Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-7 March 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU2:27.436Q
2.88 Gina JACOBS  GER2:27.760Q
3.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU2:27.762Q
4.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL2:28.715
5.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:51.844ADV
47 KONYA Zsofia  HUNP
 Race 2     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Hanne DESMET  BEL2:29.342Q
2.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN2:29.443Q
3.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:29.526Q
4.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:30.582 
5.33 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RSU2:30.725
6.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ2:30.791
 Race 3     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:27.708Q
2.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:27.711Q
3.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:27.814Q
4.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR2:28.191
5.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT2:31.251
6.138 Petra JASIC  SRB2:47.754
 Race 4     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:31.595Q
2.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED2:32.380Q
3.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:32.512Q
4.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR2:40.714 
5.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK3:02.856ADV
 Race 5     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:28.903Q
2.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA2:28.922Q
3.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:28.984Q
4.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:29.163
5.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:29.911
 Race 6     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:35.215Q
2.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:35.360Q
3.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ2:35.856Q
4.139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVK2:36.653 
5.13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL3:03.784ADV
51 Corinne STODDARD  USAP
 
Ranking Finals 1500 m Ladies
 Race 1     (1 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RSU2:35.610 
2.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ2:35.856
3.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:35.868
4.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT2:37.819
5.138 Petra JASIC  SRB2:46.374
 Race 2     (2 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:46.048
2.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL2:46.522
3.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR2:46.670
4.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR2:48.194
139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVKP
 
Semifinals 1500 m Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 7 skaters)
 Race 59     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:28.896QA
2.21 Hanne DESMET  BEL2:29.234QA
3.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN2:29.311QB
4.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:29.449QB
5.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA2:30.480qB
6.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:30.747
7.13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:32.065
 Race 60     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:23.415QA
2.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED2:24.504QA
3.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:24.556qA
4.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:25.948QB
5.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:26.025qB
6.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK2:26.366
88 Gina JACOBS  GERP
 Race 61     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU2:30.421QA
2.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:30.580QA
3.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU2:30.678QB
4.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:31.955QB
5.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:32.455
6.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ2:35.898
7.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA3:05.907
 
Finals 1500 m Ladies
 Race 65, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:34.1441
2.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU2:34.248
3.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN2:34.413
4.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:35.062
5.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:35.581
5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITADNS
25 Kristen SANTOS  USAYC
 Race 66, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:36.88434
2.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:37.08921
3.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:37.10913
4.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU2:37.7578
5.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:39.8165
6.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED3:04.7023
21 Hanne DESMET  BELP1
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1341|1|12:23.415
2.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2213|1|22:28.896
3.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED3133|3|32:24.556
4.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU481|42:27.436
5.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA551|2|52:30.580
6.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED632|2|62:24.504
7.21 Hanne DESMET  BELP11|2|P2:29.234
  Finals, Final B
8.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA113|4|12:29.449
9.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU222:27.762
10.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN32|3|32:29.311
11.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN41|5|42:26.025
12.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE53|4|52:25.948
13.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITADNS2|4|NS2:31.955
  Semifinals
14.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL55|52:32.455
15.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA61|62:28.903
16.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ63|62:35.856
17.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK65|62:26.366
18.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA72|72:27.711
19.13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL75|72:32.065
20.88 Gina JACOBS  GERP2|P2:27.760
  Ranking Finals
21.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE14|12:29.163
22.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL24|22:28.715
23.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR34|32:28.191
24.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR44|42:40.714
25.139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVKP4|P2:36.653
27.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ26|22:30.791
28.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO35|32:29.911
29.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT45|42:31.251
30.138 Petra JASIC  SRB56|52:46.374
  Quarterfinals
31.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL442:30.582


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports