Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ALDWYCH OPEN - Guildford, Great Britain - 2 February 2019
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior B & C
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 20, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
1:45.12
Q
2.
6
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
1:45.57
Q
3.
4
287
German SHMAYGER
ALD
1:54.53
4.
3
101
Philippa DRAPER
ALD
1:57.89
5.
1
245
Nathan HOLLINGDALE
ALD
1:58.00
6.
5
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
-
Race 21, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
1:41.32
Q
2.
3
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
1:42.43
Q
3.
2
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
1:47.17
4.
5
255
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
1:50.28
5.
4
296
Nicky GAWITH
BISSC
2:07.13
6.
6
133
Tanisha TILEKAR
MIRC
2:14.91
Final 1000 meter Junior B & C
Race 26, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
255
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
1:49.06
2
2.
2
101
Philippa DRAPER
ALD
1:56.75
1
3.
4
296
Nicky GAWITH
BISSC
1:57.55
4.
3
245
Nathan HOLLINGDALE
ALD
1:57.58
5.
5
133
Tanisha TILEKAR
MIRC
2:11.44
6
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
DNS
Race 27, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
1:37.12
34
2.
3
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
1:38.00
21
3.
2
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
1:40.00
13
4.
5
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
1:44.73
8
5.
6
287
German SHMAYGER
ALD
1:53.24
5
6.
4
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
2:04.71
3
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior B & C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
1
34
1|1
1:37.12
2.
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
2
21
1|2
1:38.00
3.
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
3
13
2|3
1:40.00
4.
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
4
8
3|4
1:44.73
5.
287
German SHMAYGER
ALD
5
5
3|5
1:53.24
6.
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
6
3
2|6
1:45.57
Final, Group 2
7.
255
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
1
2
4|1
1:49.06
8.
101
Philippa DRAPER
ALD
2
1
4|2
1:56.75
9.
296
Nicky GAWITH
BISSC
3
5|3
1:57.55
10.
245
Nathan HOLLINGDALE
ALD
4
5|4
1:57.58
11.
133
Tanisha TILEKAR
MIRC
5
6|5
2:11.44
12.
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
DNS
6|NS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters