Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ITALY - Courmayeur, Italy - 9-10 March 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter MEN
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.726 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC2:34.075Q
2.535 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:34.343Q
3.445 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:34.425Q
4.328 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:34.931 
5.137 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:43.035
6.642 Davide RICOSSA  VGT3:16.583
7.233 Alessio LORENZI  PCL3:19.098
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Davide VISCARDI  CSE2:37.449Q
2.129 Marco GIORDANO  CSC2:37.583Q
3.231 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:37.833Q
4.649 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:40.380 
5.539 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT2:41.416
6.440 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:43.949
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.427 Tommaso DOTTI  FOM2:33.316Q
2.230 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:33.448Q
3.543 Nicola RODIGARI  CSC2:33.604Q
4.336 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:35.122 
5.148 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:35.416
6.641 Alberto RAVA  SES2:38.869
7.744 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT-    
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.425 Andrea CASSINELLI  VGT2:25.381Q
2.223 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:25.511Q
3.334 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:26.913Q
4.624 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:29.927 
5.538 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:30.247
6.746 Surendra VILLA  SES2:30.250
7.132 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:38.738
 
Semi Final 1500 meter MEN
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest fourth)
 Race 8, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.549 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:37.039Q
2.346 Surendra VILLA  SES2:37.389Q
3.637 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:37.763Q
4.238 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:37.809 
5.124 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:41.719
6.432 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:43.901
7.742 Davide RICOSSA  VGT-    
 Race 9, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:30.213Q
2.128 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:30.519Q
3.348 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:30.919Q
4.441 Alberto RAVA  SES2:31.401q
5.640 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:35.653
6.539 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT2:38.625
7.844 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:39.535
8.733 Alessio LORENZI  PCL-    
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 10, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.426 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC2:23.148Q
2.127 Tommaso DOTTI  FOM2:23.212Q
3.343 Nicola RODIGARI  CSC2:23.290Q
4.645 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:23.382 
5.535 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:24.145
6.230 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:26.646
 Race 11, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Davide VISCARDI  CSE2:25.934Q
2.223 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:26.362Q
3.631 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:26.698Q
4.529 Marco GIORDANO  CSC2:29.389 
5.334 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:39.845ADV
6.125 Andrea CASSINELLI  VGT2:51.288
 
Final 1500 meter MEN
 Race 14, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.524 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:42.139 
2.339 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT2:42.294
3.238 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:42.519
4.833 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:42.665
5.140 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:42.845
6.632 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:44.860
7.444 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:48.208
8.742 Davide RICOSSA  VGT2:57.053
 Race 15, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:36.114 
2.136 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:36.422
3.348 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:37.197
4.737 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:38.075
5.646 Surendra VILLA  SES2:38.100
6.441 Alberto RAVA  SES-    
549 Damiano ALBERTI  BORP
 Race 16, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.525 Andrea CASSINELLI  VGT2:50.4291 
2.145 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:50.756
3.235 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:50.896
4.330 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:50.903
5.429 Marco GIORDANO  CSC3:22.655
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC2:21.88434 
2.523 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:21.97321
3.227 Tommaso DOTTI  FOM2:22.11413
4.343 Nicola RODIGARI  CSC2:22.1878
5.447 Davide VISCARDI  CSE2:22.8475
6.734 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:22.9903
7.631 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:26.6262
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.26 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1341|1|12:21.884
2.23 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2212|2|22:21.973
3.27 Tommaso DOTTI  FOM3131|2|32:22.114
4.43 Nicola RODIGARI  CSC483|3|42:22.187
5.47 Davide VISCARDI  CSE551|1|52:22.847
6.34 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR633|5|62:22.990
7.31 Milan GRUGNI  SES723|3|72:26.626
  Final, Group 2
8.25 Andrea CASSINELLI  VGT111|6|12:25.381
9.45 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR23|4|22:23.382
10.35 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT32|5|32:24.145
11.30 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV42|6|42:26.646
12.29 Marco GIORDANO  CSC52|4|52:29.389
  Final, Group 3
13.28 Augusto DUZIONI  SES14|2|12:30.519
14.36 Thomas NADALINI  CPP24|1|22:30.213
15.48 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES35|3|32:30.919
16.37 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP45|3|42:37.763
17.46 Surendra VILLA  SES56|2|52:30.250
18.41 Alberto RAVA  SES66|4|62:31.401
19.49 Damiano ALBERTI  BORP4|1|P2:37.039
  Final, Group 4
20.24 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP14|5|12:29.927
21.39 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT25|6|22:38.625
22.38 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP35|4|32:30.247
23.33 Alessio LORENZI  PCL47|8|42:42.665
24.40 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP56|5|52:35.653
25.32 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL67|6|62:38.738
26.44 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT77|7|72:39.535
27.42 Davide RICOSSA  VGT86|7|82:57.053


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
eraton