Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP QUALIFIER USA - AMCUP NR 1 - Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. - 18-20 August 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1412 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA42.634Q
2.2422 Stephan MUIR  USA44.212Q
3.3406 Matthew CHEN  USA45.172 
4.4431 Kevin TANG  USA45.682
5.5403 Adam CALLISTER  USA-    
 Race 57, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1404 Keith CARROLL  USA43.039Q
2.2401 Brandon BLACKELY  USA44.131Q
3.3420 John LEE  USA45.914 
4.4429 Roen RIEHL  USA-    
5416 Jori KOLA  USAP9
 Race 58, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1405 J.R. CELSKI  USA43.082Q
2.2413 Brandon KIM  USA43.156Q
3.3430 Jonathan SO  USA43.236 
4.4417 Tyler KROLL  USA44.325
5.5402 Alexander BREWER  USA46.906
 Race 59, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1407 Arthur CHEUNG  USA43.698Q
2.2410 Aaron HEO  USA43.860Q
3.3436 Chiyuan ZHONG  USA44.226 
4.4419 Shaner LEBAUER  USA44.450
 Race 60, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1432 Aaron TRAN  USA41.940Q
2.2435 Jae Jae YOO  USA43.599Q
3.3434 Soo An YOO  USA43.674 
4.4411 Andrew HEO  USA44.004
5.5414 Andrew KIM  USA44.565
 Race 61, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1421 Luca LIM  USA43.942Q
2.2426 Caleb PARK  USA44.078Q
3.3409 Kevin GEMINDER  USA44.978 
4.4427 Anton PEDERSEN  USA46.100
 Race 62, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1423 Casey MULLARKEY  USA42.704Q
2.2425 Gunnar OLSEN  USA43.422Q
3.3424 Benjamin OH  USA43.455 
4.4415 Michael KOENIG  USA45.284
 Race 63, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1418 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42.017Q
2.2428 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA42.358Q
3.3408 Andrew CLAUSER  USA43.211 
4.4433 William VALENTINE  USA45.234
5.5400 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA46.221


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports