Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KNSB CUP 2 - Zoetermeer, Netherlands - 4 November 2018
Halve Finales 1500.meter Divisie A
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 7 skaters)
Race 54, Groep 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
88
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
2:35.893
Q
2.
7
85
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
2:35.994
Q
3.
5
46
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
2:36.058
Q
4.
1
105
Daan KOS
STB
2:36.067
5.
6
108
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
2:40.249
6.
4
48
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
2:43.550
7.
2
86
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
3:39.970
Race 55, Groep 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
101
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
2:35.781
Q
2.
2
84
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2:35.862
Q
3.
3
61
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
2:36.410
Q
4.
5
74
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:36.545
5.
1
127
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
2:41.116
6.
7
73
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:44.665
7.
6
45
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
2:47.050
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 7 skaters)
Race 56, Groep 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
123
Sven ROES
TRL
2:29.344
Q
2.
4
83
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2:29.424
Q
3.
5
23
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2:29.655
Q
4.
3
121
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:31.014
5.
6
87
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
2:32.895
6.
2
33
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
2:34.190
Race 57, Groep 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
148
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
2:38.034
Q
2.
5
147
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
2:38.217
Q
3.
6
69
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:38.843
Q
4.
1
125
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
2:39.455
5.
7
32
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
2:40.601
6.
4
57
Teun BOER
NSV
2:42.405
7.
2
124
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:44.217
Finale 1500.meter Divisie A
Race 58, Groep 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
2:43.851
2.
4
48
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
2:44.033
3.
2
74
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:44.197
4.
7
86
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
2:45.041
5.
5
73
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:46.324
6.
3
127
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
2:47.668
6
45
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
P
Race 59, Groep 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
46
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
2:30.102
2.
2
84
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2:32.552
3.
6
105
Daan KOS
STB
2:33.202
4.
3
88
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
2:33.622
5.
4
85
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
2:34.253
6.
7
61
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
2:34.487
7.
1
101
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
2:43.452
Race 60, Groep 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
57
Teun BOER
NSV
2:31.476
2.
3
125
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
2:32.148
3.
4
32
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
2:32.889
4.
2
33
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
2:34.342
5.
1
87
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
2:39.075
6.
6
124
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:45.320
Race 61, Groep 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
83
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2:34.323
1.
6
147
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
2:34.323
3.
5
148
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
2:34.582
4.
1
123
Sven ROES
TRL
2:36.889
5.
3
23
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2:39.731
6.
7
69
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:40.232
7.
4
121
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:45.015
Distance Classification 1500.meter Divisie A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, Groep 1
1.
83
Bram STEENAART
SVU
1
0
2|1
2:29.424
2.
147
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1
2|1
2:34.323
3.
148
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
3
1|3
2:34.582
4.
123
Sven ROES
TRL
4
1|4
2:29.344
5.
23
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
5
3|5
2:29.655
6.
69
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
6
3|6
2:38.843
7.
121
Niels KINGMA
TRL
7
4|7
2:31.014
Finale, Groep 2
8.
57
Teun BOER
NSV
1
6|1
2:31.476
9.
125
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
2
4|2
2:32.148
10.
32
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
3
5|3
2:32.889
11.
33
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
4
6|4
2:34.190
12.
87
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
5
5|5
2:32.895
13.
124
Steyn LAND
TRL
6
7|6
2:44.217
Finale, Groep 3
14.
46
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
1
3|1
2:30.102
15.
84
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2
2|2
2:32.552
16.
105
Daan KOS
STB
3
4|3
2:33.202
17.
88
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
4
1|4
2:33.622
18.
85
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
5
2|5
2:34.253
19.
61
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
6
3|6
2:34.487
20.
101
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
7
1|7
2:35.781
Finale, Groep 4
21.
108
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
1
5|1
2:40.249
22.
48
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
2
6|2
2:43.550
23.
74
Niek ENGELHART
STG
3
4|3
2:36.545
24.
86
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
4
7|4
2:45.041
25.
73
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
5
6|5
2:44.665
26.
127
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
6
5|6
2:41.116
27.
45
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
P
7|P
2:47.050
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters