Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 1 - Calgary, Canada - 2-4 November 2018
Heats 1000 m Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 73 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
1:29.324
Q
2.
4
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
1:29.368
Q
3.
17
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:29.983
q
4.
66
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:31.361
5.
126
Karolina MILKOWSKA
POL
1:33.512
Race 74 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
47
Anastasya KRESTOVA
KAZ
1:31.338
Q
2.
129
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
1:31.404
Q
3.
109
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
1:32.361
4.
108
KNOCH Marta
HUN
1:34.086
5.
74
Patrycja MARKIEWICZ
POL
1:34.195
Race 75 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:29.769
Q
2.
120
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
1:30.299
Q
3.
110
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1:30.384
4.
26
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:30.949
5.
135
Corinne STODDARD
USA
1:32.120
Race 76 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
1:29.354
Q
2.
94
Alison DESMARAIS
CAN
1:30.669
Q
3.
65
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
-
13
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
YC
Race 77 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
1:30.365
Q
2.
61
Yuki KIKUCHI
JPN
1:31.668
Q
3.
123
Avalon AARDOOM
NED
1:32.220
4.
132
Danielle AMOS
USA
1:35.350
5.
67
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
1:36.069
Race 78 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:33.669
Q
2.
118
NOH Ah-Reum
KOR
1:33.701
Q
3.
29
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
1:33.752
4.
122
Caroline MURPHY
LUX
1:36.172
131
Vera RASSKAZOVA
RUS
P
Race 79 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
101
LI Xuan
CHN
1:32.284
Q
2.
121
KIM Yejin
KOR
1:32.366
Q
3.
68
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:33.520
14
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
P
Race 80 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
ZANG Yize
CHN
1:29.022
Q
2.
98
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CAN
1:29.112
Q
3.
53
Iong A KIM
KAZ
1:29.240
q
4.
57
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
1:30.539
5.
104
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
1:32.559
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters