Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ÉLITE COMPETITION QUEBEC NR 2 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 7-8 October 2017
 
Qualification 1500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 1, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE2:42.005Q
2.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE2:42.073Q
3.136 Charles WU  SHE2:42.313 
4.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ2:42.395
5.146 Antoine CAILLÉ  LAN2:42.925
6.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI2:43.903
7.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ2:44.777
 Race 2, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG2:28.239Q
2.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR2:28.627Q
3.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI2:29.220 
4.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT2:44.607
5.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG2:45.931
123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCEP
 Race 3, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNG2:17.304Q
2.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ2:18.323Q
3.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ2:18.499 
4.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG2:18.686
5.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG2:19.682
6.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT2:22.779
 Race 4, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG2:30.128Q
2.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE2:30.237Q
3.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL2:30.458 
4.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNA2:31.509
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE-    
127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP2:20.612Q
2.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE2:20.700Q
3.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP2:20.705 
4.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE2:20.877
5.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE2:21.889
6.120 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CRCE2:22.170
7.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON2:22.393
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP2:22.372Q
2.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP2:23.890Q
3.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP2:24.010 
4.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP2:24.290
5.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ2:24.560
6.114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCE2:24.910
7.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP-    
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG2:22.757Q
2.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP2:22.829Q
3.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP2:22.924 
4.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE2:23.524
5.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE2:23.770
6.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE2:23.893
7.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ2:23.997
 
Demi Finale 1500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE2:26.119Q
2.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE2:26.195Q
3.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNG2:26.282 
4.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG2:26.383
5.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ2:26.429
6.136 Charles WU  SHE2:27.812
7.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ2:28.098
 Race 16, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG2:16.914Q
2.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG2:17.011Q
3.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE2:17.169 
4.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL2:17.580
5.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI2:20.678
6.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR2:21.311
 Race 17, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG2:22.441Q
2.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG2:22.552Q
3.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT2:24.398 
4.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT2:38.347
5.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI2:47.773
 Race 18, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNA2:37.620Q
2.146 Antoine CAILLÉ  LAN2:37.726Q
3.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ2:38.157 
4.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ2:39.075
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE2:42.458
 
Finale 1500 meter Men
 Race 23, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP2:24.8055000 
2.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP2:24.8794700
3.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE2:24.9944418
4.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP2:25.1074152
5.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG2:25.1123903
106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCPP3669
 Race 24, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP2:24.1783448 
2.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE2:24.3993241
3.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP2:26.2343047
4.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP2:27.4862864
5.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP2:27.5542692
111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCEP2531
 Race 25, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE2:36.5002379 
2.114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCE2:36.6162236
3.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE2:36.6642102
4.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE2:37.1771976
5.120 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CRCE2:37.3871857
6.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ2:38.2441746
 Race 26, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ2:26.9481641 
2.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON2:27.7801542
3.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP-    1449
 Race 31, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG2:32.2031362 
2.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG2:32.6671281
3.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE2:34.0581204
128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCEDNF1000
129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGP1000
119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCEP1000
 Race 32, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ2:18.703940 
2.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG2:18.812883
3.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR2:18.888830
4.136 Charles WU  SHE2:18.992780
5.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI2:19.769733
6.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ2:20.986689
7.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL2:21.233648
 Race 33, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Antoine CAILLÉ  LAN2:22.403609 
2.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG2:25.008572
3.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT2:25.171538
4.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI2:28.151506
5.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG2:40.853475
138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQP420
135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNAP420
 Race 34, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Guillaume DION  SHE2:41.883395 
2.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT2:42.302371
3.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ2:42.409349
 Race 35, Group 9     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE3:04.682328 
2.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ3:04.700308
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Group 1
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP150001|12:20.612
2.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP247001|22:22.372
3.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE344182|32:20.700
4.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP441522|42:22.829
5.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG539031|52:22.757
6.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCPP36692|P2:23.890
  Finale, Group 2
7.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP134483|12:22.924
8.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE232414|22:20.877
9.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP330473|32:20.705
10.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP428644|42:24.290
11.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP526923|52:24.010
12.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCEP25314|P2:23.524
  Finale, Group 3
13.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE123795|12:23.770
14.114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCE222366|22:24.910
15.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE321025|32:21.889
16.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE419766|42:23.893
17.120 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CRCE518576|52:22.170
18.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ617465|62:24.560
  Finale, Group 4
19.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ116417|12:23.997
20.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON215427|22:22.393
21.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP314497|3
  Finale, Group 5
22.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG113621|1|12:16.914
23.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG212811|2|22:17.011
24.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE312042|3|32:17.169
25.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCEP10001|1|P2:26.119
26.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCEDNF10002|2|NF2:26.195
27.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGP10001|3|P2:17.304
  Finale, Group 6
28.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ19402|5|12:18.323
29.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG28835|4|22:18.812
30.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR38302|6|32:18.888
31.136 Charles WU  SHE47803|6|42:18.992
32.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI57333|5|52:19.769
33.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ66893|7|62:18.499
34.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL76483|4|72:17.580
  Finale, Group 7
35.146 Antoine CAILLÉ  LAN16095|2|12:22.403
36.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG25725|1|22:19.682
37.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT35386|3|32:22.779
38.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI45066|5|42:28.151
39.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG54754|2|52:18.686
40.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNAP4204|1|P2:31.509
41.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQP4204|3|P2:38.157
  Finale, Group 8
42.144 Guillaume DION  SHE13955|5|12:41.883
43.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT23714|4|22:38.347
44.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ33497|4|32:39.075
  Finale, Group 9
45.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE132813:04.682
46.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ230823:04.700


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Maplez