Events
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ÉLITE COMPETITION QUEBEC NR 2 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 7-8 October 2017
 
Qualification 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 94, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ1:29.053Q
2.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNG1:29.078Q
3.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ1:29.560 
4.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ1:29.639
5.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL1:29.940
6.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT1:29.974
 Race 95, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG1:30.181Q
2.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ1:30.292Q
3.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI1:31.587 
4.136 Charles WU  SHE1:31.785
5.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT1:31.912
6.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ1:32.002
 Race 96, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON1:28.272Q
2.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI1:28.727Q
3.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG1:28.770 
4.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ1:29.547
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE1:44.568
6.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR1:52.400
 Race 97, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG1:28.989Q
2.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNA1:28.995Q
3.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE1:29.057 
4.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE1:29.232
5.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG1:29.411
6.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG1:29.920
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 102, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP1:26.930Q
2.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP1:27.031Q
3.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE1:27.291 
4.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE1:28.945
114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCEP
 Race 103, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP1:29.200Q
2.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP1:29.534Q
3.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP1:29.603 
4.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE1:29.821
5.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE1:35.845
 Race 104, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP1:27.928Q
2.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP1:28.050Q
3.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE1:29.123 
4.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP1:29.275
5.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ1:29.316
 Race 105, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP1:27.149Q
2.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG1:27.387Q
3.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE1:27.465 
4.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE1:27.719
5.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE1:28.825
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 110, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE1:40.931Q
2.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI1:41.062Q
3.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON1:41.125 
129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGDNF
132 Julien ARMAND  MNGYC
 Race 111, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ1:32.594Q
2.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG1:32.665Q
3.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG1:32.983 
4.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE1:34.050
135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNAP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale)
 Race 112, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG1:36.352Q
2.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL1:36.963Q
3.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ1:37.355 
4.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT1:38.195
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE-    
 Race 113, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ1:36.613Q
2.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ1:36.669Q
3.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG1:36.950 
4.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT-    
137 Alexandre NOËL  TRP
 Race 114, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ1:32.146Q
2.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ1:32.169Q
3.136 Charles WU  SHE1:32.247 
4.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI1:32.615
 
Demi Finale 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 119, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP1:28.014Q
2.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE1:28.096Q
3.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP1:28.170 
4.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP1:28.567
5.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP1:29.598
 Race 120, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP1:28.389Q
2.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP1:28.456Q
3.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE1:28.590 
4.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG1:28.887
5.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP1:28.915
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 121, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE1:31.790Q
2.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE1:31.945Q
3.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP1:32.031 
4.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE1:33.111
5.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE1:37.128
 Race 122, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCE1:35.320Q
2.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE1:35.454Q
3.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ1:35.623 
4.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP1:36.462
5.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE1:36.472
 
Finale 1000 meter Men
 Race 127, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE1:33.3471449 
2.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI1:33.4231362
3.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG1:33.5101281
4.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ1:33.6521204
 Race 128, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON1:37.4441132 
2.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE1:37.5101064
3.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG1:37.8851000
4.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNA1:37.910940
129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGDNS883
 Race 129, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
132 Julien ARMAND  MNG
 Race 130, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ1:33.480780 
2.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG1:33.705733
3.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL1:33.729689
4.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ1:33.752648
5.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG1:36.468609
138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQP572
 Race 131, Group 9     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ1:48.719538 
2.136 Charles WU  SHE1:48.811506
3.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ1:48.933475
 Race 132, Group 10     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI1:45.602447 
2.144 Guillaume DION  SHE1:45.835420
3.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT1:46.323395
4.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT2:02.704371
 Race 133, Group 11     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR1:45.834349 
 Race 140, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP1:28.1805000 
2.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE1:28.6144700
3.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP1:42.3804418
4.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP1:43.4674152
 Race 141, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP1:27.8813903 
2.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP1:28.0043669
3.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG1:28.1423448
4.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE1:28.3933241
5.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP1:28.7093047
6.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP1:30.8192864
 Race 142, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE1:35.8292692 
2.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE1:36.5382531
3.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE1:36.8622379
114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCEDNF2236
 Race 143, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP1:32.7192102 
2.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE1:33.1341976
3.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP1:33.1601857
4.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE1:33.2061746
5.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ1:33.2951641
6.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE1:45.0451542
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Group 1
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP150001|1|11:26.930
2.102 Brendan Ronald COREY  CRCE247003|2|21:27.291
3.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP344181|1|31:27.928
4.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP441522|2|41:28.050
  Finale, Group 2
5.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP139031|5|11:27.149
6.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP236692|3|21:28.004
7.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG334482|4|31:27.387
8.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE432413|3|41:27.465
9.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP530471|4|51:28.567
10.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP628642|5|61:27.031
  Finale, Group 3
11.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE126923|1|11:29.123
12.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE225315|2|21:28.825
13.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE323794|2|31:27.719
14.114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCEDNF2236P|1|NF1:35.320
  Finale, Group 4
15.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP121024|3|11:29.275
16.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE219765|5|21:33.134
17.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP318573|4|31:29.603
18.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE417464|5|41:28.945
19.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ516415|3|51:29.316
20.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE615424|4|61:29.821
  Finale, Group 5
21.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE114491|11:29.057
22.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI213622|21:28.727
23.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG312812|31:28.989
24.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ412041|41:29.053
  Finale, Group 6
25.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON111323|11:28.272
26.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE210644|21:29.232
27.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG310003|31:28.770
28.135 Jérôme COURTEMANCHE  MNA4940P|41:28.995
  Finale, Group 8
28.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ17801|11:30.292
29.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG27331|21:29.411
30.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL36892|31:29.940
31.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ46482|41:29.560
32.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG56093|51:29.920
33.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQP5721|P1:29.639
  Finale, Group 9
34.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ15382|11:29.547
35.136 Charles WU  SHE25063|21:31.785
36.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ34753|31:32.002
  Finale, Group 10
37.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI14474|11:31.587
38.144 Guillaume DION  SHE24205|21:44.568
39.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT33954|31:31.912
40.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT43714|41:29.974
  Finale, Group 11
41.137 Alexandre NOËL  TR1349P|11:45.834
  Finale, Group 6
45.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGDNS883NF|NS1:29.078
  Finale, Group 7
45.132 Julien ARMAND  MNGDNS|-|NS1:30.181


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop