Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BELGIUM - Hasselt, Belgium - 11 March 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Heren Senioren
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 7, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.436 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:41.484Q
2.710 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:42.654Q
3.256 Bob KISS  STKG2:45.602Q
4.513 Geert DEJONGE  BSC2:52.918 
5.140 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV2:53.932
6.658 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG2:59.316
7.361 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG3:21.896
 Race 8, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS2:34.981Q
2.612 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:35.041Q
3.311 David DANNEEL  BSC2:35.049Q
4.760 Bavo COREMANS  STKG2:40.669 
5.438 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA2:42.791
6.257 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKG2:47.919
7.514 Simon BILLIET  BSC2:51.569
 
Finale 1500 meter Heren Senioren
 Race 19, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.513 Geert DEJONGE  BSC2:47.7582 
2.160 Bavo COREMANS  STKG2:48.1041
3.758 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG2:49.120
4.357 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKG2:49.304
5.238 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA2:50.230
6.640 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV2:51.137
7.414 Simon BILLIET  BSC2:55.316
8.861 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG3:24.396
 Race 20, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.436 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:42.78234 
2.510 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:42.81421
3.169 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS2:42.99613
4.311 David DANNEEL  BSC2:45.1238
5.212 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:45.3375
6.656 Bob KISS  STKG2:45.4893
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Heren Senioren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.36 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1341|12:41.484
2.10 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2212|22:42.654
3.69 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS3131|32:34.981
4.11 David DANNEEL  BSC483|42:35.049
5.12 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC552|52:35.041
6.56 Bob KISS  STKG633|62:45.489
  Finale, Groep 2
7.13 Geert DEJONGE  BSC124|12:47.758
8.60 Bavo COREMANS  STKG214|22:40.669
9.58 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG36|32:49.120
10.57 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKG46|42:47.919
11.38 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA55|52:42.791
12.40 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV65|62:51.137
13.14 Simon BILLIET  BSC77|72:51.569
14.61 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG87|83:21.896


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
eraton