Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BELGIUM - Hasselt, Belgium - 11 March 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Heren Senioren
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finale, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 74, Groep 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:46.187Q
2.212 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:46.445Q
3.358 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:51.575 
157 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKGDNS
 Race 75, Groep 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:33.078Q
2.411 David DANNEEL  BSC1:33.913Q
3.156 Bob KISS  STKG1:34.272q
4.340 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV1:46.101
5.514 Simon BILLIET  BSC1:49.413
 Race 76, Groep 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:38.827Q
2.313 Geert DEJONGE  BSC1:40.828Q
3.560 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:40.918q
4.438 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:41.080
5.261 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG2:20.672
 
Halve Finale 1000 meter Heren Senioren
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 84, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:41.447Q
2.469 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:41.639Q
3.156 Bob KISS  STKG1:43.374 
4.313 Geert DEJONGE  BSC1:56.312
 Race 85, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:42.829Q
2.211 David DANNEEL  BSC1:44.223Q
3.412 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:45.817 
4.360 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:56.157
 
Finale 1000 meter Heren Senioren
 Race 98, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:48.358 
2.458 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:48.380
3.240 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV1:49.656
4.314 Simon BILLIET  BSC1:50.034
5.561 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG2:15.393
 Race 99, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Bob KISS  STKG1:40.5795 
2.212 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:40.8953
3.360 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:48.3902
4.413 Geert DEJONGE  BSC1:52.6451
 Race 100, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.336 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:49.14434 
2.110 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:49.40821
3.269 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:49.58813
4.411 David DANNEEL  BSC1:51.2128
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Heren Senioren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.36 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1341|1|11:33.078
2.10 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2211|1|21:38.827
3.69 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS3131|2|31:41.639
4.11 David DANNEEL  BSC482|2|41:33.913
  Finale, Groep 2
5.56 Bob KISS  STKG153|3|11:34.272
6.12 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC232|3|21:40.895
7.60 Bavo COREMANS  STKG323|4|31:40.918
8.13 Geert DEJONGE  BSC412|4|41:40.828
  Finale, Groep 3
9.38 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA14|11:41.080
10.58 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG23|21:48.380
11.40 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV34|31:46.101
12.14 Simon BILLIET  BSC45|41:49.413
13.61 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG55|52:15.393


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
eraton
Hunter