Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BELGIUM - Hasselt, Belgium - 11 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Heren Senioren
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finale, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 34, Groep 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC45.389Q
2.356 Bob KISS  STKG45.971Q
3.413 Geert DEJONGE  BSC50.793q
4.538 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA51.029
5.261 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:04.762
 Race 35, Groep 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.269 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44.576Q
2.411 David DANNEEL  BSC46.918Q
3.357 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKG48.005q
4.158 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG48.710
 Race 36, Groep 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.599Q
2.212 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.346Q
3.540 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV53.852 
4.314 Simon BILLIET  BSC59.290
5.460 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:02.867
 
Halve Finale 500 meter Heren Senioren
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 45, Groep 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Bavo COREMANS  STKG49.559Q
2.138 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA49.977Q
3.214 Simon BILLIET  BSC51.926 
 Race 46, Groep 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG51.881Q
2.240 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV53.876Q
3.361 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:06.008 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 47, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Stijn DESMET  IRTA43.883Q
2.211 David DANNEEL  BSC46.302Q
3.312 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC46.464 
4.457 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKG48.001
 Race 48, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44.074Q
2.210 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.144Q
3.356 Bob KISS  STKG44.612 
4.413 Geert DEJONGE  BSC56.286
 
Finale 500 meter Heren Senioren
 Race 61, Groep 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Simon BILLIET  BSC53.813 
2.261 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:02.957
 Race 62, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.358 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG47.728 
2.160 Bavo COREMANS  STKG48.676
3.238 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA49.643
4.440 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV51.912
 Race 63, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC49.8355 
2.413 Geert DEJONGE  BSC53.5003
156 Bob KISS  STKGDNF
357 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKGP
 Race 64, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.08334 
2.310 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.09321
3.269 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44.79313
4.411 David DANNEEL  BSC45.2228
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Heren Senioren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.36 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1341|1|143.883
2.10 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2211|2|244.093
3.69 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS3131|1|344.074
4.11 David DANNEEL  BSC482|2|445.222
  Finale, Groep 2
5.12 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC152|3|146.464
6.13 Geert DEJONGE  BSC233|4|250.793
7.56 Bob KISS  STKGDNF2|3|NF44.612
8.57 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  STKGP3|4|P48.001
  Finale, Groep 3
9.58 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG14|1|147.728
10.60 Bavo COREMANS  STKG25|1|248.676
11.38 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA34|2|349.643
12.40 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS  NLSV43|2|451.912
  Finale, Groep 4
13.14 Simon BILLIET  BSC14|3|151.926
14.61 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG25|3|21:02.957


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Sebra Sports
eraton
pb-event
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de