|
Heats 500 meter Men Junior D |
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior D |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 500 meter Men Junior D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 145, Group A (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 81 | | Tawan THOMAS | RPV | 48.351 | 34 | |
2. | 1 | 88 | | Lorenzo PREVITALI | SES | 48.431 | 21 | |
3. | 4 | 119 | | Niels BERGSMA | TRL | 48.541 | 13 | |
4. | 2 | 82 | | Bas VAN DER VALK | SCT | 48.717 | 8 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group A |
1. | 81 | | Tawan THOMAS | RPV | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1|1 | 48.351 | |
2. | 88 | | Lorenzo PREVITALI | SES | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|1|2 | 48.431 | |
3. | 119 | | Niels BERGSMA | TRL | 3 | 13 | | 1|1|2|3 | 48.541 | |
4. | 82 | | Bas VAN DER VALK | SCT | 4 | 8 | | 1|1|2|4 | 48.717 | |
Final, Group B |
5. | 6 | | Marco COMENSOLI | BOR | 1 | 5 | | 2|2|3|1 | 50.093 | |
6. | 75 | | Stan RIJKSEN | NSV | 2 | 3 | | 2|2|4|2 | 50.952 | |
7. | 71 | | Adam HILL JNR | MIRC | 3 | 2 | | 2|2|3|3 | 49.919 | |
8. | 28 | | Louis ROSS | ETR | 4 | 1 | | 2|2|4|4 | 51.769 | |
Final, Group C |
9. | 90 | | Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI | SGPV | 1 | | | 1|3|1|1 | 51.406 | |
10. | 15 | | Nathan CHIRON | CST | 2 | | | 2|3|2|2 | 51.964 | |
11. | 69 | | Joel HEISS | MERC | 3 | | | 1|3|2|3 | 51.526 | |
Final, Group D |
12. | 63 | | Warre NOIRON | IRTA | 1 | | | 1|4|NF|1 | 52.016 | |
13. | 76 | | Jason WILTING | NSV | 2 | | | 3|1|3|2 | 52.773 | |
14. | 40 | | Byung Wook AHN | EVD | 3 | | | 2|4|3|3 | 51.700 | |
15. | 7 | | Pietro LANFRANCHI | BOR | 4 | | | 2|4|4|4 | 52.294 | |
Final, Group E |
16. | 59 | | Sam NOORDERGRAAF | IJVZ | 1 | | | 2|P|1|1 | 50.893 | |
17. | 39 | | Rafael SCHLOSSARECK | EVD | 2 | | | 5|1|1|2 | 52.972 | |
18. | 107 | | Pelle BOLSIUS | SVU | 3 | | | 3|2|3|3 | 53.440 | |
19. | 145 | | Franck Edward Julien TEKAM | USO | 4 | | | 3|4|2|4 | 53.691 | |
20. | 38 | | Brandon JAHN | EVD | 5 | | | 5|1|2|5 | 53.391 | |
Final, Group F |
21. | 27 | | Bent SCHOOB | ETR | 1 | | | 4|4|3|1 | 53.899 | |
22. | 30 | | Gustav HAMANN | ETR | 2 | | | 3|1|4|2 | 54.030 | |
23. | 109 | | Leon VISSER | SVU | 3 | | | 3|2|5|3 | 54.488 | |
24. | 29 | | Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER | ETR | 4 | | | 3|3|5|4 | 53.634 | |
25. | 41 | | Emil KOCH | EVD | 5 | | | 4|2|4|5 | 55.762 | |
Final, Group G |
26. | 121 | | Noah VAN RIET | TRL | 1 | | | 4|P|1|1 | 54.381 | |
27. | 89 | | Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO | SES | 2 | | | 4|3|6|2 | 54.350 | |
28. | 31 | | Ede TSCHESCHE | ETR | 3 | | | 4|5|2|3 | 55.271 | |
29. | 60 | | Nick ENDEVELD | IJVZ | 4 | | | P|5|1|4 | 53.893 | |
30. | 66 | | Jimmy KIESGEN | LUX | P | | | 5|3|2|P | 54.498 | |
Final, Group H |
31. | 48 | | Timo BOERSEMA | HVHW | 1 | | | 4|P|NF|1 | 53.539 | |
32. | 120 | | Jurre SYBRANDI | TRL | 2 | | | 4|4|3|2 | 55.844 | |
33. | 146 | | Simon BASTIER | USO | 3 | | | 4|3|3|3 | 55.409 | |
34. | 56 | | Tijmen WILDEMANS | IHCL | 4 | | | 3|2|P|4 | 53.511 | |
Quarter Finals, Group B |
35. | 72 | | Freddie POLAK | NIRC | 4 | | | 3|4 | 52.990 | |
Final, Group C |
| 20 | | Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE | CVGH | YC | | | 1|3|1|YC | 51.456 | |
|
|