Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTER REGIONAL LEAGUE BENELUXCUP-FINAL - Nijmegen, Netherlands - 10 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Pup div A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finales, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 9, Groep 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 Warre NOIRON  IRTA-    Q
2.124 Julie KIESGEN  LUX-    Q
3.237 Evan LEEUWIS  NSVP 
4.365 Marit DAMEN  STBP
5.542 Wouter KERS  NSV-    
 Race 10, Groep 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX55.69Q
2.441 Kebba NJIE  NSV57.18Q
3.638 Maike MUIS  NSV57.28q
4.211 Anil DE VRIES  IJCT58.09
5.567 Epke VAN BENTHUM  STB1:02.30
6.193 Jill LOMME  YCE1:04.10
 Race 11, Groep 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.535 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV52.99Q
2.212 Geophrey COENRAAD  IJCT56.30Q
3.439 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV59.04q
4.318 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA1:00.27
5.166 Luka STERK  STB1:06.14
 Race 12, Groep 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Robin SCHNEIDER  STBPQ
2.340 Wiebe KIPPING  NSV59.66Q
3.119 Lotta VAN HERCK  IRTA1:01.21 
4.536 Jason WILTING  NSV1:02.24ADV
5.45 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:05.71
 
Halve Finales 500 meter Pup div A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, plus one fastest third)
 Race 32, Groep 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Anil DE VRIES  IJCT59.27Q
2.142 Wouter KERS  NSV59.45Q
3.319 Lotta VAN HERCK  IRTA1:01.78q
4.665 Marit DAMEN  STB1:01.87ADV
5.537 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV1:04.91
6.45 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:18.71
 Race 33, Groep 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Robin SCHNEIDER  STB56.14Q
2.218 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA58.95Q
3.367 Epke VAN BENTHUM  STB1:03.94 
4.566 Luka STERK  STB1:04.56
5.493 Jill LOMME  YCE1:04.79
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, plus one fastest third)
 Race 34, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.536 Jason WILTING  NSV53.94Q
2.123 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX54.06Q
3.212 Geophrey COENRAAD  IJCT55.17q
4.338 Maike MUIS  NSV55.64
5.440 Wiebe KIPPING  NSV58.30
 Race 35, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Warre NOIRON  IRTA49.93Q
2.335 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV49.97Q
3.441 Kebba NJIE  NSV57.47 
4.539 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV57.95
5.224 Julie KIESGEN  LUX59.15
 
Finale 500 meter Pup div A
 Race 55, Groep 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.237 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV59.95 
2.167 Epke VAN BENTHUM  STB1:03.32
3.393 Jill LOMME  YCE1:03.51
4.566 Luka STERK  STB1:10.00
5.45 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:23.50
 Race 56, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Robin SCHNEIDER  STB55.63 
2.165 Marit DAMEN  STB56.44
3.311 Anil DE VRIES  IJCT56.85
4.418 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA1:00.83
5.542 Wouter KERS  NSV1:02.52
6.619 Lotta VAN HERCK  IRTA1:04.27
 Race 57, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 Maike MUIS  NSV56.49 
2.141 Kebba NJIE  NSV57.94
3.439 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV58.44
4.540 Wiebe KIPPING  NSV58.96
5.224 Julie KIESGEN  LUX59.73
 Race 58, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV50.38 
2.517 Warre NOIRON  IRTA51.46
3.436 Jason WILTING  NSV51.81
4.223 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX52.83
5.312 Geophrey COENRAAD  IJCT55.89
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Pup div A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.35 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV11|2|149.97
2.17 Warre NOIRON  IRTA21|1|249.93
3.36 Jason WILTING  NSV34|1|351.81
4.23 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX41|2|452.83
5.12 Geophrey COENRAAD  IJCT52|3|555.17
  Finale, Groep 2
6.38 Maike MUIS  NSV13|4|155.64
7.41 Kebba NJIE  NSV22|3|257.18
8.39 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV33|4|357.95
9.40 Wiebe KIPPING  NSV42|5|458.30
10.24 Julie KIESGEN  LUX52|5|559.15
  Finale, Groep 3
11.64 Robin SCHNEIDER  STB1P|1|155.63
12.65 Marit DAMEN  STB2P|4|256.44
13.11 Anil DE VRIES  IJCT34|1|356.85
14.18 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA44|2|458.95
15.42 Wouter KERS  NSV55|2|559.45
16.19 Lotta VAN HERCK  IRTA63|3|61:01.21
  Finale, Groep 4
17.37 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV1P|5|159.95
18.67 Epke VAN BENTHUM  STB25|3|21:02.30
19.93 Jill LOMME  YCE36|5|31:03.51
20.66 Luka STERK  STB45|4|41:04.56
21.5 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL55|6|51:05.71


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
eraton
Evoskates
Customboots.de