Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 106, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
125
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
46.248
Q
2.
2
77
Niek ENGELHART
STG
47.716
Q
3.
4
129
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
47.752
4.
3
117
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
47.946
5.
1
5
Peter RICHES
ALD
-
Race 107, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
73
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
45.250
Q
2.
1
58
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
45.724
Q
3.
5
38
Paul NITSCHE
ETR
49.686
4.
4
43
David ROBLES-THOME
FVISC
1:33.276
5.
3
78
Davide LESCHIUTTA
PCL
1:43.082
Race 108, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
11
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
44.884
Q
2.
1
120
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
45.949
Q
3.
3
57
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
48.135
4.
4
88
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
1:10.375
5.
5
76
Jens RUIJS
NSV
-
Race 109, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
80
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
45.801
Q
2.
2
13
Mattia PEGHINI
CPP
46.097
Q
3.
3
36
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
46.487
4.
1
109
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
47.650
4
37
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
P
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 110, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Hugo BOSMA
STB
43.482
Q
2.
3
75
Teun BOER
NSV
44.310
3.
2
68
Niall TREACY
MIRC
44.494
4.
4
59
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
46.214
Race 111, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
44.626
Q
2.
2
97
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
44.668
3.
3
127
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
45.570
4.
4
48
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
46.000
Race 112, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
126
Niels KINGMA
TRL
43.586
Q
2.
4
8
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
43.630
3.
2
28
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
44.108
4.
3
15
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
44.263
Race 113, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
79
Diané SELLIER
USF
43.403
Q
2.
2
83
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
43.857
3.
3
47
Steyn LAND
TRL
43.963
4.
4
119
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
45.775
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters