Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION HUNGARY - Budapest, Hungary - 23 August-4 September 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 34, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bence OLAH  MTK1:48.118Q
2.232 Balazs VAJDA  MTK1:49.081Q
3.338 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE1:50.418 
4.421 Mate ZSIGO  JSE1:53.406
526 Krisztián NEMES  MTKDNS
 Race 35, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Cole KRUEGER  MTK1:51.292Q
2.229 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK1:51.381Q
3.336 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE1:52.700 
4.422 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK1:53.175
 Race 36, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:42.767Q
2.234 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN1:42.851Q
3.330 Attila TALABOS  MTK1:43.466 
4.435 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE1:49.821
528 Adam SZIGETI  MTKDNS
 Race 37, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:49.535Q
2.233 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:49.600Q
3.331 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:50.284 
4.437 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE1:52.803
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 53, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK1:57.211Q
2.231 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:57.352Q
3.337 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE1:57.523 
4.438 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE1:57.648
 Race 54, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Attila TALABOS  MTK1:59.915Q
2.236 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE2:01.209Q
3.335 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE2:01.317 
4.421 Mate ZSIGO  JSE2:04.233
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 55, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:40.743Q
2.233 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:40.903Q
3.327 Bence OLAH  MTK1:41.545 
4.432 Balazs VAJDA  MTK1:43.536
 Race 56, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN1:40.468Q
2.224 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:40.811Q
3.323 Cole KRUEGER  MTK1:41.168 
4.429 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK1:41.218
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 67, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE2:02.773 
2.235 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE2:02.905
3.338 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE2:03.027
4.421 Mate ZSIGO  JSE2:03.190
 Race 68, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:31.663 
2.230 Attila TALABOS  MTK1:32.826
3.322 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK1:32.873
4.436 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE1:33.081
 Race 69, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bence OLAH  MTK1:46.3975 
2.232 Balazs VAJDA  MTK1:46.6153
323 Cole KRUEGER  MTKDNS
429 Andras SZIKLASI  MTKDNS
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:42.73834 
2.224 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:42.75021
3.333 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:42.93613
4.434 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN-    8
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.25 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1341|1|11:40.743
2.24 Shaoang LIU  MTK2211|2|21:40.811
3.33 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK3132|2|31:40.903
4.34 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN482|1|41:40.468
  Final, Group 2
5.27 Bence OLAH  MTK151|3|11:41.545
6.32 Balazs VAJDA  MTK232|4|21:43.536
7.23 Cole KRUEGER  MTKDNS1|3|NS1:41.168
8.29 Andras SZIKLASI  MTKDNS2|4|NS1:41.218
  Final, Group 3
9.31 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK13|2|11:31.663
10.30 Attila TALABOS  MTK23|1|21:32.826
11.22 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK34|1|31:32.873
12.36 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE43|2|41:33.081
  Final, Group 4
13.37 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE14|3|11:52.803
14.35 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE24|3|21:49.821
15.38 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE33|4|31:50.418
16.21 Mate ZSIGO  JSE44|4|41:53.406


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez
Sebra Sports