Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 41, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:25.433Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:26.009Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:26.229 
410 Steven DUBOIS  QUEP
 Race 42, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:26.900Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:27.050Q
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:30.060 
4.48 William PREUDHOMME  ONT1:48.406
 Race 43, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:26.561Q
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:26.732Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:27.016 
4.413 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:29.242
 Race 44, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Pascal DION  QUE1:26.882Q
2.26 François HAMELIN  QUE1:27.020Q
3.312 Maxime LAOUN  QUE1:27.423 
49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEYC
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 49, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:36.916Q
2.213 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:37.039Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:37.068 
 Race 50, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Maxime LAOUN  QUE1:34.229Q
2.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:34.453Q
3.38 William PREUDHOMME  ONT1:58.899 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 51, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:25.291Q
2.22 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:25.482Q
3.35 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:25.653 
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:25.806
 Race 52, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:24.468Q
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:24.731Q
3.36 François HAMELIN  QUE1:25.258ADV
4.44 Pascal DION  QUE2:00.449
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 57, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE-    1567 
28 William PREUDHOMME  ONTDNS1411
310 Steven DUBOIS  QUEDNS1269
 Race 58, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:30.1202389 
2.213 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:30.4372150
312 Maxime LAOUN  QUEDNF1741
415 Keegan CHRIST  SASDNF1741
 Race 59, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:28.5703277 
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:28.6502949
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE1:28.6752654
 Race 60, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:24.38510000 
2.21 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:24.5558000
3.33 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:24.5796400
4.46 François HAMELIN  QUE1:50.8425120
57 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBP4096
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|2|11:24.385
2.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE280001|1|21:24.555
3.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE364001|1|31:24.468
4.6 François HAMELIN  QUE451202|3|41:25.258
5.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBP40962|2|P1:24.731
  Final, Group 2
6.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE132772|4|11:25.806
7.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE229492|3|21:25.653
8.4 Pascal DION  QUE326541|4|31:26.882
  Final, Group 3
9.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE123893|2|11:27.016
10.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE221504|2|21:29.242
11.12 Maxime LAOUN  QUEDNF17413|1|NF1:27.423
12.15 Keegan CHRIST  SASDNF17413|1|NF1:30.060
  Final, Group 4
13.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE115673|3|11:26.229
14.8 William PREUDHOMME  ONTDNS14114|3|NS1:48.406
17.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUEDNS1269P|NS
  Heats, Group 1
9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEYC|-


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez