Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 m C Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 161, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:29.730Q
2.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:30.109Q
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:30.468 
 Race 162, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:49.151Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:49.153Q
315 Keegan CHRIST  SASP
 Race 163, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE1:37.527Q
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:02.502Q
3.33 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:03.621ADV
 Race 164, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:27.320Q
2.24 Pascal DION  QUE1:27.343Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:27.720 
4.410 Steven DUBOIS  QUE1:27.944
 
Semi Final 1000 m C Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 171, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:23.382Q
2.24 Pascal DION  QUE1:23.436Q
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:23.831 
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:33.174
51 Charle COURNOYER  QUEDNS
 Race 172, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:26.589Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:27.005Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:31.785 
49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEP
 
Final 1000 m C Men
 Race 177, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
115 Keegan CHRIST  SAS
 Race 178, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:33.2192150 
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE1:33.3391935
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:33.9771741
 Race 179, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:39.7614096 
2.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:40.0753277
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:40.3832949
49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS2654
51 Charle COURNOYER  QUEDNS2389
 Race 180, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:23.16010000 
2.22 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:23.1928000
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE1:23.3346400
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:23.7255120
 
Distance Classification 1000 m C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1100003|1|11:23.160
2.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE280001|1|21:23.192
3.4 Pascal DION  QUE364002|2|31:23.334
4.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE451202|2|41:23.725
  Final, Group 2
5.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE140961|4|11:27.320
6.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE232772|3|21:30.109
7.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB329492|3|31:23.831
8.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS26541|P|NS1:37.527
9.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUEDNS23891|NS|NS1:49.151
  Final, Group 3
10.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE121503|11:30.468
11.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE219354|21:27.944
12.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE317413|31:27.720
  Final, Group 4
14.15 Keegan CHRIST  SASDNS1567P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Mapleskate
Hunter
Sebra Sports