Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 m C Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 124, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:30.453Q
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:30.521Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:31.233 
4.49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE2:36.611
56 François HAMELIN  QUEP
 Race 125, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:18.164Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:18.327Q
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:18.357 
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:19.327
5.513 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:21.678
 Race 126, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:31.095Q
2.21 Charle COURNOYER  QUE2:31.176Q
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE2:31.365 
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:31.563
 
Final 1500 m C Men
 Race 130, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE-    1567 
26 François HAMELIN  QUEDNS1411
 Race 131, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:44.0002949 
2.216 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:44.1232654
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE2:44.2022389
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:44.3342150
5.514 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:57.0201935
69 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS1741
 Race 132, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:16.58410000 
2.23 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:16.7978000
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:16.8246400
4.41 Charle COURNOYER  QUE2:16.9495120
5.55 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:17.0324096
6.67 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:17.2613277
 
Distance Classification 1500 m C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|12:16.584
2.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE280001|22:16.797
3.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE364001|32:16.824
4.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE451202|42:16.949
5.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE540962|52:17.032
6.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB632772|62:17.261
  Final, Group 2
7.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE129494|12:19.327
8.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE226544|22:31.563
9.4 Pascal DION  QUE323893|32:31.365
10.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS421503|42:18.357
11.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE519353|52:31.233
12.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS17414|NS2:36.611
  Final, Group 3
13.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE115675|12:21.678
15.6 François HAMELIN  QUEDNS1411P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates