Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 m B Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 101, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:27.263Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:27.601Q
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:27.693 
 Race 102, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:27.215Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:27.437Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:27.813 
 Race 103, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:25.238Q
2.24 Pascal DION  QUE1:25.495Q
3.39 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE1:25.674 
4.410 Steven DUBOIS  QUE1:26.512
 Race 104, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 François HAMELIN  QUE1:26.230Q
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:26.296Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:26.342 
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:30.248
 
Semi Final 1000 m B Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 109, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:36.002Q
2.29 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE1:36.094Q
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUE1:36.101 
 Race 110, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:36.657Q
2.215 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:36.761Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:54.720 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 111, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:24.824Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:25.096Q
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE1:25.317ADV
43 Charles HAMELIN  QUEP
 Race 112, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:25.520Q
2.26 François HAMELIN  QUE1:25.564Q
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:25.618 
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:26.047
 
Final 1000 m B Men
 Race 117, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Steven DUBOIS  QUE1:38.8641567 
2.216 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE1:41.3621411
 Race 118, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:31.9562389 
2.29 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE1:32.0392150
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:32.2421935
4.414 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:32.2521741
 Race 119, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:37.9533277 
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:38.2232949
33 Charles HAMELIN  QUEDNS2654
 Race 120, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:23.77210000 
2.21 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:23.9948000
3.36 François HAMELIN  QUE1:25.4286400
4.44 Pascal DION  QUE1:25.5045120
5.511 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:02.6304096
 
Distance Classification 1000 m B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|1|11:23.772
2.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE280001|1|21:23.994
3.6 François HAMELIN  QUE364001|2|31:25.428
4.4 Pascal DION  QUE451202|3|41:25.317
5.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE540962|2|51:25.096
  Final, Group 2
6.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE132772|4|11:26.047
7.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB229492|3|21:25.618
8.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUEDNS26541|P|NS1:25.238
  Final, Group 3
9.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS123894|2|11:30.248
10.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE221503|2|21:25.674
11.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE319353|1|31:27.693
12.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE417413|1|41:27.813
  Final, Group 4
13.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE115674|3|11:26.512
14.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE214113|3|21:26.342


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event