Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 m B Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 64, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:14.733Q
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:14.784Q
3.34 Pascal DION  QUE2:14.887 
4.414 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:18.662
5.511 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE-    
 Race 65, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:15.792Q
2.26 François HAMELIN  QUE2:16.069Q
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:16.158 
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:16.291
5.513 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:21.083
 Race 66, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE2:18.978Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:19.083Q
3.38 William PREUDHOMME  ONT2:19.594 
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:19.757
5.59 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE2:20.440
612 Maxime LAOUN  QUEP
 
Final 1500 m B Men
 Race 70, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:44.5841567 
2.213 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:45.4571411
39 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS1269
412 Maxime LAOUN  QUEDNS1143
 Race 71, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Pascal DION  QUE2:25.1442949 
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:25.2562654
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:25.4822389
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:25.5832150
5.514 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:25.6171935
6.68 William PREUDHOMME  ONT2:56.6001741
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:16.22810000 
2.22 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:16.3048000
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:16.8106400
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:17.0665120
5.56 François HAMELIN  QUE2:17.3424096
61 Charle COURNOYER  QUEP3277
 
Distance Classification 1500 m B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1100001|12:15.792
2.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE280001|22:14.733
3.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE364002|32:14.784
4.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE451202|42:17.066
5.6 François HAMELIN  QUE540962|52:16.069
6.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUEP32771|P2:18.978
  Final, Group 2
7.4 Pascal DION  QUE129493|12:14.887
8.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB226543|22:16.158
9.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS323894|32:16.291
10.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE421504|42:19.757
11.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE519354|52:18.662
12.8 William PREUDHOMME  ONT617413|62:19.594
  Final, Group 3
13.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE115675|12:44.584
14.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE214115|22:21.083
15.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNS12695|NS2:20.440
17.12 Maxime LAOUN  QUEDNS1143P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez
Evoskates
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports