Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 500 m B Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 77, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE40.856Q
2.29 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.199Q
34 Pascal DION  QUEP
 Race 78, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.488Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE56.906Q
37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBP
 Race 79, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.852Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE40.990Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE41.221 
4.413 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.334
 Race 80, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 François HAMELIN  QUE41.592Q
2.215 Keegan CHRIST  SAS41.791Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.853 
410 Steven DUBOIS  QUEP
 
Semi Final 500 m B Men
  1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 85, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
3.116 Mathieu BERNIER  QUEDNSQ
3.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUEDNSQ
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUEDNSQ
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 87, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.589Q
2.26 François HAMELIN  QUE41.376Q
3.35 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE41.498 
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE48.036
 Race 88, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE40.966Q
2.21 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.185Q
3.39 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.244 
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS41.835
 
Final 500 m B Men
 Race 93, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
3.14 Pascal DION  QUEDNS1411
3.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBDNS1411
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUEDNS1411
 Race 94, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE42.4652389 
2.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE42.5772150
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.6171935
 Race 95, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE41.8934096 
2.29 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE42.0063277
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS42.0852949
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE42.3722654
 Race 96, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.87410000 
2.23 Charles HAMELIN  QUE40.9728000
3.31 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.0456400
4.46 François HAMELIN  QUE41.4165120
 
Distance Classification 500 m B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|1|140.589
2.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE280001|1|240.856
3.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE364001|2|341.045
4.6 François HAMELIN  QUE451201|2|441.376
  Final, Group 2
5.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE140962|4|140.990
6.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE232772|3|241.199
7.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS329492|4|341.791
8.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE426542|3|441.498
  Final, Group 3
9.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE123893|NS|141.221
10.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE221503|NS|241.853
11.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE319354|NS|342.334
  Final, Group 4
15.4 Pascal DION  QUEDNS1411P|NS
15.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBDNS1411P|NS
15.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUEDNS1411P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Customboots.de