Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:36.610Q
2.25 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC2:36.664Q
3.38 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:37.338 
4.412 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE2:38.249
5.515 Danaé BLAIS  QUE2:49.788
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE2:43.411Q
2.27 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:43.584Q
3.313 Renee STEENGE  ONT3:03.812ADV
4.416 Jamie LEE  BRC3:07.925ADV
510 Courtney SHMYR  BRCP
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE2:42.123Q
2.29 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:42.551Q
3.36 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:42.805 
4.414 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:43.017
5.517 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB2:43.199
6.611 Geneve BELANGER  QUE2:43.206
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies
 Race 7, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB3:04.2331567 
2.211 Geneve BELANGER  QUE3:04.5331411
410 Courtney SHMYR  BRCDNS1143
315 Danaé BLAIS  QUEP1269
 Race 8, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:49.7292949 
2.28 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:49.8052654
3.312 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE2:50.4502389
4.416 Jamie LEE  BRC2:50.5262150
5.514 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:50.5501935
613 Renee STEENGE  ONTDNS1741
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:43.34610000 
2.25 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC2:43.3708000
3.34 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE2:43.4626400
4.43 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE2:43.4775120
5.59 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:43.9204096
6.67 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:44.4653277
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1100001|12:36.610
2.5 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC280002|22:36.664
3.4 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE364001|32:42.123
4.3 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE451201|42:43.411
5.9 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE540962|52:42.551
6.7 Alyson CHARLES  QUE632772|62:43.584
  Final, Group 2
7.6 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE129493|12:42.805
8.8 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE226543|22:37.338
9.12 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE323894|32:38.249
10.16 Jamie LEE  BRC421504|42:50.526
11.14 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC519354|52:43.017
12.13 Renee STEENGE  ONTDNS17413|NS3:03.812
  Final, Group 3
13.17 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB115675|12:43.199
14.11 Geneve BELANGER  QUE214116|22:43.206
15.15 Danaé BLAIS  QUEP12695|P2:49.788
17.10 Courtney SHMYR  BRCDNS1143P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports