Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:50.793Q
2.29 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE1:50.996Q
3.311 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:52.381 
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:41.740Q
2.27 Alyson CHARLES  QUE1:41.898Q
3.317 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB1:43.249 
416 Jamie LEE  BRCP
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:45.871Q
2.212 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:45.958Q
3.36 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:46.008 
4.410 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:55.993
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE1:33.666Q
2.24 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE1:34.449Q
3.314 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC1:35.986 
4.415 Danaé BLAIS  QUE1:39.668
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 45, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC1:44.172Q
2.211 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:44.249Q
3.315 Danaé BLAIS  QUE1:44.420 
 Race 46, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:41.663Q
2.210 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:41.720Q
3.317 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB1:41.814 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 47, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:30.296Q
2.23 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE1:30.697Q
3.39 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE1:31.483 
4.44 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE1:32.991
 Race 48, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:36.240Q
2.27 Alyson CHARLES  QUE1:36.438Q
3.312 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:36.636 
4.48 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:36.755
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies
 Race 53, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB1:55.0001567 
316 Jamie LEE  BRCDNS1269
215 Danaé BLAIS  QUEP1411
 Race 54, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:44.2352389 
2.210 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:44.2782150
3.311 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:44.4041935
4.414 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC1:44.4881741
 Race 55, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:39.8824096 
2.212 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:40.2053277
3.34 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE-    2949
49 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUEP2654
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:33.67610000 
2.23 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE1:33.7528000
3.35 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:34.2756400
4.47 Alyson CHARLES  QUE1:34.5465120
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1100001|1|11:30.296
2.3 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE280001|2|21:30.697
3.5 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC364001|1|31:34.275
4.7 Alyson CHARLES  QUE451202|2|41:34.546
  Final, Group 2
5.8 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE140961|4|11:36.755
6.12 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE232772|3|21:36.636
7.4 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE329492|4|31:32.991
8.9 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUEP26542|3|P1:31.483
  Final, Group 3
9.6 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE123893|1|11:41.663
10.10 Courtney SHMYR  BRC221504|2|21:41.720
11.11 Geneve BELANGER  QUE319353|2|31:44.249
12.14 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC417413|1|41:35.986
  Final, Group 4
13.17 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB115673|3|11:41.814
14.15 Danaé BLAIS  QUEP14114|3|P1:39.668
16.16 Jamie LEE  BRCDNS1269P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
pb-event