Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 m C Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 121, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:32.175Q
2.24 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE2:32.309Q
3.317 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB2:33.816 
4.415 Danaé BLAIS  QUE-    
516 Jamie LEE  BRCP
 Race 122, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC2:34.148Q
2.26 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:34.288Q
3.38 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:34.536 
4.410 Courtney SHMYR  BRC2:34.852
5.511 Geneve BELANGER  QUE2:37.406
 Race 123, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:47.153Q
2.27 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:47.251Q
3.314 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:47.367 
4.412 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE2:50.085
 
Final 1500 m C Ladies
 Race 127, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Geneve BELANGER  QUE-    1567 
216 Jamie LEE  BRCDNS1411
 Race 128, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:58.7822949 
2.210 Courtney SHMYR  BRC2:58.9032654
3.317 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB2:59.0562389
4.414 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:59.6972150
5.512 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE3:00.5281935
615 Danaé BLAIS  QUEDNS1741
 Race 129, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:25.13210000 
2.25 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC2:25.2378000
3.34 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE2:26.5946400
4.46 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:27.0865120
5.59 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:27.5284096
6.67 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:28.3933277
 
Distance Classification 1500 m C Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1100001|12:25.132
2.5 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC280001|22:25.237
3.4 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE364002|32:26.594
4.6 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE451202|42:27.086
5.9 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE540961|52:27.528
6.7 Alyson CHARLES  QUE632772|62:28.393
  Final, Group 2
7.8 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE129493|12:34.536
8.10 Courtney SHMYR  BRC226544|22:34.852
9.17 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB323893|32:33.816
10.14 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC421503|42:47.367
11.12 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE519354|52:50.085
12.15 Danaé BLAIS  QUEDNS17414|NS
  Final, Group 3
13.11 Geneve BELANGER  QUE115675|12:37.406
15.16 Jamie LEE  BRCDNS1411P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event