Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 m B Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 97, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:43.949Q
2.212 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:44.411Q
3.311 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:45.361 
 Race 98, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:39.086Q
2.29 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE1:39.174Q
3.317 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB1:39.286 
 Race 99, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:36.828Q
2.216 Jamie LEE  BRC1:41.529Q
3.310 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:56.173ADV
47 Alyson CHARLES  QUEP
 Race 100, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE1:38.278Q
2.28 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:38.386Q
3.315 Danaé BLAIS  QUE1:39.491 
4.414 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC1:39.520
 
Semi Final 1000 m B Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 105, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
2.117 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEBDNSQ
2.214 Alison DESMARAIS  BRCDNSQ
 Race 106, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
2.115 Danaé BLAIS  QUEDNSQ
2.211 Geneve BELANGER  QUEDNSQ
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 107, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:30.429Q
2.28 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:30.673Q
3.36 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:30.854 
4.410 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:31.935
5.512 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:31.949
 Race 108, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE1:33.093Q
2.25 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:33.151Q
3.316 Jamie LEE  BRC1:34.534 
4.49 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE1:36.302
 
Final 1000 m B Ladies
 Race 113, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
17 Alyson CHARLES  QUE
 Race 114, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC1:38.0302150 
2.217 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB1:38.1671935
3.315 Danaé BLAIS  QUE1:38.3091741
4.411 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:38.4011567
 Race 115, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE1:33.8804096 
2.212 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE1:33.9983277
3.36 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE1:34.1932949
4.416 Jamie LEE  BRC1:34.2132654
5.510 Courtney SHMYR  BRC1:34.4842389
 Race 116, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1:30.16910000 
2.24 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE1:31.1388000
3.38 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE1:31.2906400
4.45 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC1:31.5395120
 
Distance Classification 1000 m B Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Kim BOUTIN  QUE1100001|1|11:30.169
2.4 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUE280001|1|21:31.138
3.8 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE364002|2|31:30.673
4.5 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC451201|2|41:31.539
  Final, Group 2
5.9 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE140962|4|11:33.880
6.12 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE232772|5|21:31.949
7.6 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE329491|3|31:30.854
8.16 Jamie LEE  BRC426542|3|41:34.213
9.10 Courtney SHMYR  BRC523893|4|51:31.935
  Final, Group 3
10.14 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC121504|NS|11:38.030
11.17 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB219353|NS|21:38.167
12.15 Danaé BLAIS  QUE317413|NS|31:38.309
13.11 Geneve BELANGER  QUE415673|NS|41:38.401
  Final, Group 4
15.7 Alyson CHARLES  QUEDNS1411P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de
Hunter