Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 m B Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 61, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:55.887Q
2.27 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:56.034Q
3.38 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:56.224 
4.415 Danaé BLAIS  QUE2:56.878
5.511 Geneve BELANGER  QUE2:57.745
 Race 62, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE2:27.572Q
2.29 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:27.816Q
3.36 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:27.827 
4.412 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE2:29.759
5.517 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB2:31.623
 Race 63, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Jamie LEE  BRC2:44.459Q
2.214 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:44.520Q
3.310 Courtney SHMYR  BRC3:20.768ADV
4.45 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC3:21.355ADV
54 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUEP
 
Final 1500 m B Ladies
 Race 67, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB2:48.1091567 
2.211 Geneve BELANGER  QUE2:49.1381411
34 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUEDNS1269
 Race 68, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE2:58.5362389 
2.28 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE2:58.6992150
3.312 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE2:58.7531935
4.415 Danaé BLAIS  QUE2:59.1651741
 Race 69, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE2:22.90710000 
2.22 Kim BOUTIN  QUE2:22.9398000
3.35 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC2:23.1836400
4.49 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE2:25.3105120
5.57 Alyson CHARLES  QUE2:25.5894096
6.610 Courtney SHMYR  BRC2:26.1253277
7.716 Jamie LEE  BRC2:26.9002949
8.814 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC2:26.9632654
 
Distance Classification 1500 m B Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Valerie MALTAIS  QUE1100001|12:22.907
2.2 Kim BOUTIN  QUE280001|22:22.939
3.5 Jamie MACDONALD  BRC364004|32:23.183
4.9 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  QUE451202|42:25.310
5.7 Alyson CHARLES  QUE540962|52:25.589
6.10 Courtney SHMYR  BRC632773|62:26.125
7.16 Jamie LEE  BRC729491|72:26.900
8.14 Alison DESMARAIS  BRC826542|82:26.963
  Final, Group 2
9.6 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  QUE123893|12:27.827
10.8 Audrey PHANEUF  QUE221503|22:56.224
11.12 Joanie GERVAIS  QUE319354|32:29.759
12.15 Danaé BLAIS  QUE417414|42:56.878
  Final, Group 3
13.17 Courtney Lee SARAULT  NEB115675|12:31.623
14.11 Geneve BELANGER  QUE214115|22:49.138
16.4 Kasandra BRADETTE  QUEDNS1269P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports