Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
MOHAWKS OPEN - Solihull, Great Britain - 25 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Category 1
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:37.43Q
2.2274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:45.72Q
3.1255 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:46.03 
4.515 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:46.49
3125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHFP
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4250 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:38.04Q
2.5104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:39.64Q
3.395 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:44.44 
4.231 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:47.30
5.1252 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:48.24
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:58.40Q
2.1135 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:58.86Q
3.4149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC2:07.97 
4.2242 Peter CARR  ALD2:09.49
5.63 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC2:27.26
5132 Solomon PREMPEH  ALDDNS
 
Final 1000 meter Category 1
 Race 11, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1242 Peter CARR  ALD1:46.93 
2.2252 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:50.89
3.33 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC1:55.94
4.4125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF2:04.99
 Race 12, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:44.972 
2.231 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:46.071
3.3255 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:46.38
4.415 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:46.60
5.5149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC1:49.34
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:32.5434 
2.2250 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:32.7421
3.349 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:41.4613
4.4135 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:42.808
5.5274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:44.655
6.6104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:44.803
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Category 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1341|11:32.54
2.250 Niall TREACY  MIRC2211|21:32.74
3.49 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC3131|31:41.46
4.135 Bradley WILLS  SHF482|41:42.80
5.274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC552|51:44.65
6.104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF632|61:39.64
  Final, Group 2
7.95 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC123|11:44.44
8.31 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC214|21:46.07
9.255 Olivia WEEDON  ALD33|31:46.03
10.15 Matt GARDNER  SHF44|41:46.49
11.149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC53|51:49.34
  Final, Group 3
12.242 Peter CARR  ALD14|11:46.93
13.252 Tanith TURNER  ALD25|21:48.24
14.3 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC35|31:55.94
15.125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF4P|42:04.99


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Maplez
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports