Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
MOHAWKS OPEN - Solihull, Great Britain - 25 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Category 1
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final)
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.96Q
2.2135 Bradley WILLS  SHF48.75 
3.3252 Tanith TURNER  ALD50.80
4.4149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC52.29
 Race 22, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1250 Niall TREACY  MIRC47.39Q
2.2242 Peter CARR  ALD51.61 
3.33 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC55.87
 Race 23, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC52.27Q
2.2104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:03.44ADV
3274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRCP
 Race 24, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC48.67Q
2.295 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC49.91 
3.3125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF51.40
4.415 Matt GARDNER  SHF51.90
 
Final 500 meter Category 1
 Race 32, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Matt GARDNER  SHF52.69 
2.2149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC52.93
 Race 33, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC50.50 
2.2252 Tanith TURNER  ALD50.65
3.3125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF51.99
4.43 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC55.20
 Race 34, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC49.893 
2.2135 Bradley WILLS  SHF49.912
3.3242 Peter CARR  ALD50.141
 Race 35, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.5034 
2.2250 Niall TREACY  MIRC45.9121
3.349 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC46.8013
4.4104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF49.468
5.531 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC51.525
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Category 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.212 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1341|145.50
2.250 Niall TREACY  MIRC2211|245.91
3.49 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC3131|346.80
4.104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF482|449.46
5.31 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC551|551.52
  Final, Group 2
6.95 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC132|149.89
7.135 Bradley WILLS  SHF222|248.75
8.242 Peter CARR  ALD312|350.14
  Final, Group 3
9.274 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1P|150.50
10.252 Tanith TURNER  ALD23|250.65
11.125 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF33|351.40
12.3 Natalie CRAWFORD  NIRC43|455.20
  Final, Group 4
13.15 Matt GARDNER  SHF14|151.90
14.149 Joe COTTERILL  BISSC24|252.29


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates