Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter MEN
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 5 fastest thirds)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.433 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:35.310Q
2.364 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:36.092Q
3.572 Krystian GISZKA  POL2:36.234 
4.153 Thomas NADALINI  ITA2:37.164
5.255 Surendra VILLA  ITA2:42.265
6.639 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA3:06.941
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.661 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:36.108Q
2.336 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:36.193Q
3.274 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS2:36.304 
4.157 Marco GIORDANO  ITA2:36.471
5.579 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:36.547
6.454 Damiano ALBERTI  ITA2:40.391
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.335 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:33.833Q
2.540 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:34.013Q
3.458 Paolo BATTAIOLA  ITA2:35.889 
4.170 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:35.918
5.666 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT2:37.106
6.251 Alessio LORENZI  ITA2:40.264
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:30.211Q
2.134 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA2:30.276Q
3.363 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:30.350q
4.244 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA2:31.243
5.676 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:32.590
6.556 Riccardo PONTALTI  ITA2:36.323
 Race 9, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.646 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:28.467Q
2.162 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:29.013Q
3.237 Thibaut CROLET  FRA2:29.151q
4.349 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA2:30.816
5.529 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:31.771
473 Sebastian HYDZIK  POLP
 Race 10, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:23.890Q
2.150 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:24.192Q
3.665 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT2:24.209q
4.348 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:24.563
5.475 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:31.436
6.215 Alberto RAVA  ITA2:48.326
 Race 11, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:34.640Q
2.528 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:35.543Q
3.327 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK2:35.723q
4.467 Kristaps CIELAVS  LAT2:36.871
5.168 Arturs PILAGS  LAT2:39.829
6.652 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:43.650
 Race 12, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.532 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:27.731Q
2.360 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:27.925Q
3.641 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:28.257q
4.142 Milan GRUGNI  ITA2:30.329
5.769 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL2:31.891
6.231 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:33.273
7.459 Nicolò PERETTI  ITA2:59.346
 
Semi Final 1500 meter MEN
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.260 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:32.285Q
2.346 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:32.377Q
3.447 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:32.573 
4.736 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:32.715
5.527 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK2:34.419
6.150 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:35.073
664 Reinis BERZINS  LATP
 Race 16, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:23.468Q
2.535 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:23.837Q
3.761 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:23.965 
4.362 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:25.139
5.165 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT2:25.273
6.463 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:27.618
7.628 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:34.036
 Race 17, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.643 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:36.047Q
2.733 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:36.158Q
3.138 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:36.341 
4.241 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:36.445
5.337 Thibaut CROLET  FRA2:36.599
6.434 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA2:40.761
7.540 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA3:11.090
 
Final 1500 meter MEN
 Race 20, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:39.2092 
2.347 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:39.2441
3.641 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:39.350
4.436 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:39.413
5.538 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:40.402
6.262 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:43.515
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:31.52034 
2.360 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:31.54621
3.633 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:31.73213
4.446 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:31.9058
5.543 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:32.0835
6.235 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:32.9313
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1341|1|12:23.468
2.60 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2212|1|22:27.925
3.33 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA3131|2|32:31.732
4.46 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA481|2|42:28.467
5.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA551|1|52:32.083
6.35 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA631|2|62:23.837
  Final, Group 2
7.61 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT121|3|12:23.965
8.47 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA211|3|22:30.211
9.41 Davide VISCARDI  ITA33|4|32:28.257
10.36 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA42|4|42:32.715
11.38 Vincent JEANNE  FRA51|3|52:23.890
12.62 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT62|4|62:25.139
  Semi Final, Group 1
13.65 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT53|52:24.209
14.37 Thibaut CROLET  FRA53|52:29.151
15.27 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK53|52:34.419
16.50 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA62|62:24.192
17.34 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA62|62:30.276
18.63 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT63|62:27.618
19.40 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA72|72:34.013
20.28 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT72|72:34.036
21.64 Reinis BERZINS  LATP2|P2:36.092
  Heats, Group 1
22.58 Paolo BATTAIOLA  ITA332:35.889
23.72 Krystian GISZKA  POL332:36.234
24.74 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS332:36.304
25.48 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA442:24.563
26.42 Milan GRUGNI  ITA442:30.329
27.49 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA442:30.816
28.44 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA442:31.243
29.70 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL442:35.918
30.57 Marco GIORDANO  ITA442:36.471
31.67 Kristaps CIELAVS  LAT442:36.871
32.53 Thomas NADALINI  ITA442:37.164
33.75 Jacob JANSSON  SKS552:31.436
34.29 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT552:31.771
35.69 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL552:31.891
36.76 Hampus HENDE  SKS552:32.590
37.79 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL552:36.547
38.66 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT552:37.106
39.68 Arturs PILAGS  LAT552:39.829
40.55 Surendra VILLA  ITA552:42.265
41.31 Heinrich LIU  AUT662:33.273
42.56 Riccardo PONTALTI  ITA662:36.323
43.51 Alessio LORENZI  ITA662:40.264
44.54 Damiano ALBERTI  ITA662:40.391
45.52 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA662:43.650
46.15 Alberto RAVA  ITA662:48.326
47.39 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA663:06.941
48.59 Nicolò PERETTI  ITA772:59.346
73 Sebastian HYDZIK  POLPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event