Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
 
Heats 500 meter MEN
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 28, Group 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT43.145Q
2.143 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA43.288Q
3.255 Surendra VILLA  ITA45.275 
4.473 Sebastian HYDZIK  POL45.288
532 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRADNS
 Race 29, Group 1     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.435 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.914Q
2.127 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK44.056Q
3.350 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA45.500 
4.567 Kristaps CIELAVS  LAT46.188
5.253 Thomas NADALINI  ITA47.541
 Race 30, Group 1     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Vincent JEANNE  FRA43.012Q
2.157 Marco GIORDANO  ITA43.210Q
3.274 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS45.578 
4.368 Arturs PILAGS  LAT47.266
451 Alessio LORENZI  ITAP
 Race 31, Group 1     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.562 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT42.888Q
2.337 Thibaut CROLET  FRA42.982Q
3.472 Krystian GISZKA  POL44.404 
4.256 Riccardo PONTALTI  ITA46.143
139 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITADNF
 Race 32, Group 1     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA42.859Q
2.275 Jacob JANSSON  SKS43.593Q
3.328 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT44.370 
4.152 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA44.537
 Race 33, Group 1     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.233 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.647Q
2.147 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.708Q
3.448 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA44.977 
4.359 Nicolò PERETTI  ITA46.022
5.566 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT46.309
 Race 34, Group 1     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42.090Q
2.444 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA43.722Q
3.170 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL44.096 
4.554 Damiano ALBERTI  ITA46.208
5.231 Heinrich LIU  AUT48.291
 Race 35, Group 1     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA43.976Q
2.542 Milan GRUGNI  ITA44.325Q
3.469 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL45.332 
4.258 Paolo BATTAIOLA  ITA45.471
363 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 36, Group 1     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Davide VISCARDI  ITA43.243Q
2.265 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT43.992Q
3.379 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL44.012 
4.515 Alberto RAVA  ITA46.039
5.436 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA51.314
 Race 37, Group 1     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA43.295Q
2.264 Reinis BERZINS  LAT43.531Q
3.449 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA43.616 
4.529 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.051
5.376 Hampus HENDE  SKS48.140
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 42, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.773Q
2.335 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.840Q
3.262 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT43.446 
4.457 Marco GIORDANO  ITA43.491
527 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASKDNF
 Race 43, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.748Q
2.241 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.194Q
3.444 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA43.392 
4.534 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA44.247
5.375 Jacob JANSSON  SKS46.264
 Race 44, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA42.907Q
2.338 Vincent JEANNE  FRA43.097Q
3.237 Thibaut CROLET  FRA43.426 
4.464 Reinis BERZINS  LAT43.798
5.542 Milan GRUGNI  ITA44.241
 Race 45, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.260 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT42.119Q
2.343 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA42.432Q
3.440 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.519 
4.133 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.972
5.565 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT43.278
 
Semi Final 500 meter MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 48, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.898Q
2.241 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.001Q
3.343 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA42.096 
4.447 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.208
 Race 49, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT42.129Q
2.235 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.271Q
3.346 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA42.425 
4.438 Vincent JEANNE  FRA42.904
 
Final 500 meter MEN
 Race 52, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.9585 
2.346 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA43.0833
3.143 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA43.1412
4.438 Vincent JEANNE  FRA43.2081
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT42.17834 
2.435 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.26921
3.161 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42.28013
4.241 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.5178
 
Distance Classification 500 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.60 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1341|1|1|142.119
2.35 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2211|2|2|242.269
3.61 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT3131|1|1|341.748
4.41 Davide VISCARDI  ITA481|2|2|442.001
  Final, Group 2
5.47 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA152|1|4|142.208
6.46 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA231|1|3|242.425
7.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA322|2|3|342.096
8.38 Vincent JEANNE  FRA411|2|4|442.904
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.40 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA31|342.519
10.62 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT31|342.888
11.37 Thibaut CROLET  FRA32|342.982
12.44 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA32|343.392
13.33 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41|442.647
14.34 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA41|443.976
15.57 Marco GIORDANO  ITA42|443.210
16.64 Reinis BERZINS  LAT42|443.531
17.65 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT52|543.278
18.75 Jacob JANSSON  SKS52|543.593
19.42 Milan GRUGNI  ITA52|544.241
20.27 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASKDNF2|NF44.056
  Heats, Group 1
21.49 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA3343.616
22.79 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL3344.012
23.70 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL3344.096
24.28 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT3344.370
25.72 Krystian GISZKA  POL3344.404
26.48 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA3344.977
27.55 Surendra VILLA  ITA3345.275
28.69 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL3345.332
29.50 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA3345.500
30.74 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS3345.578
31.29 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT4444.051
32.52 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA4444.537
33.73 Sebastian HYDZIK  POL4445.288
34.58 Paolo BATTAIOLA  ITA4445.471
35.59 Nicolò PERETTI  ITA4446.022
36.15 Alberto RAVA  ITA4446.039
37.56 Riccardo PONTALTI  ITA4446.143
38.67 Kristaps CIELAVS  LAT4446.188
39.54 Damiano ALBERTI  ITA4446.208
40.68 Arturs PILAGS  LAT4447.266
41.66 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT5546.309
42.53 Thomas NADALINI  ITA5547.541
43.76 Hampus HENDE  SKS5548.140
44.31 Heinrich LIU  AUT5548.291
45.36 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA5551.314
39 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITADNFNF
51 Alessio LORENZI  ITAPP
63 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Maplez
Evoskates