Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter LADIES
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:45.160Q
2.22 Véronique PIERRON  FRA2:45.248Q
3.613 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA2:45.288Q
4.319 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL2:45.345 
5.521 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:45.879
6.478 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL2:47.368
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:39.095Q
2.47 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:39.232Q
3.110 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:39.382Q
4.617 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA2:41.238 
5.524 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL2:50.613
6.220 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:53.351
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:32.894Q
2.411 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:32.995Q
3.24 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:33.108Q
4.514 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA2:33.333 
5.323 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL2:40.210
6.626 Magdalena WILGA  POL2:43.789
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.712 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:36.681Q
2.477 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:36.806Q
3.316 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA2:36.907Q
4.122 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL2:37.324 
5.218 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA2:44.931
6.525 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:45.867
7.65 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA3:02.388
 
Semi Final 1500 meter LADIES
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:43.376Q
2.52 Véronique PIERRON  FRA2:43.417Q
3.46 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:43.452Q
4.34 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:43.743 
5.211 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:43.941
6.613 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA2:44.086
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:34.220Q
2.610 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:34.554Q
3.57 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:34.694Q
4.316 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA2:35.139 
5.112 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:35.781ADV
277 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTUP
 
Final 1500 meter LADIES
 Race 18, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA3:04.2011 
2.311 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3:04.392
3.413 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA3:04.566
4.116 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA3:05.251
 Race 19, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:50.15434 
2.13 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:50.36621
3.412 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:50.46113
4.37 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:50.5858
5.58 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:50.7905
6.62 Véronique PIERRON  FRA2:50.8703
7.210 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:50.8872
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter LADIES
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.6 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1341|3|12:43.452
2.3 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2211|1|22:34.220
3.12 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA3131|5|32:35.781
4.7 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA482|3|42:34.694
5.8 Lucia PERETTI  ITA551|1|52:32.894
6.2 Véronique PIERRON  FRA632|2|62:43.417
7.10 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA723|2|72:34.554
  Final, Group 2
8.4 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA113|4|12:33.108
9.11 Elena VIVIANI  ITA22|5|22:32.995
10.13 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA33|6|32:44.086
11.16 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA43|4|42:35.139
  Semi Final, Group 1
12.77 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTUP2|P2:36.806
  Heats, Group 1
13.14 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA442:33.333
14.22 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL442:37.324
15.17 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA442:41.238
16.19 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL442:45.345
17.23 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL552:40.210
18.18 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA552:44.931
19.21 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL552:45.879
20.24 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL552:50.613
21.26 Magdalena WILGA  POL662:43.789
22.25 Magdalena ZYCH  POL662:45.867
23.78 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL662:47.368
24.20 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL662:53.351
25.5 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA773:02.388


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop