Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 205, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN1:47.499Q
2.320 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1:47.570Q
3.112 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR1:48.657 
 Race 206, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:42.540Q
2.375 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:42.602Q
3.1117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED1:42.972 
4.429 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR1:44.365
 Race 207, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2116 Gioya LANCEE  NED1:34.610Q
2.136 Gina JACOBS  GER1:34.872Q
3.421 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE1:38.757 
4.376 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA1:43.673
 Race 208, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL1:44.833Q
2.274 Melissa TUNNO  ITA1:45.170Q
3.395 Valentina ASCIC  CRO1:48.000 
4.130 Tanith TURNER  GBR1:51.331
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 226, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR1:48.065Q
2.295 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:04.477Q
3.176 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA2:34.921 
 Race 227, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE1:48.202Q
2.2117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED1:48.284Q
3.329 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR1:48.570 
4.430 Tanith TURNER  GBR1:54.599
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 228, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Gioya LANCEE  NED1:44.695Q
2.3151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:44.841Q
3.236 Gina JACOBS  GER1:44.953 
4.475 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:45.046
 Race 229, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.353 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN1:50.080Q
2.1132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL1:50.148Q
3.420 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1:50.216 
4.274 Melissa TUNNO  ITA1:50.478
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior A
 Race 260, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA2:09.163 
2.129 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR2:09.309
230 Tanith TURNER  GBRDNS
 Race 261, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR1:45.503 
2.495 Valentina ASCIC  CRO1:46.100
3.3117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED2:06.434
4.221 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE2:15.101
 Race 262, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.320 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1:48.9415 
2.275 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:49.4883
3.474 Melissa TUNNO  ITA1:49.7332
4.136 Gina JACOBS  GER1:49.7661
 Race 263, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.353 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN1:50.00234 
2.2151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:50.10521
3.4132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL1:50.22013
4.1116 Gioya LANCEE  NED1:50.2588
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.53 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN1341|1|11:47.499
2.151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR2211|2|21:42.540
3.132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL3131|2|31:44.833
4.116 Gioya LANCEE  NED481|1|41:34.610
  Final, Group 2
5.20 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE152|3|11:47.570
6.75 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA232|4|21:42.602
7.74 Melissa TUNNO  ITA322|4|31:45.170
8.36 Gina JACOBS  GER412|3|41:34.872
  Final, Group 3
9.12 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR13|1|11:45.503
10.95 Valentina ASCIC  CRO23|2|21:46.100
11.117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED33|2|31:42.972
12.21 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE43|1|41:38.757
  Final, Group 4
13.76 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA14|3|11:43.673
14.29 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR24|3|21:44.365
15.30 Tanith TURNER  GBRDNS4|4|NS1:51.331


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Maplez