Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 81, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN47.194Q
2.275 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA47.265Q
3.495 Valentina ASCIC  CRO48.659 
4.329 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR48.826
 Race 82, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Melissa TUNNO  ITA47.506Q
2.4132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL47.630Q
3.236 Gina JACOBS  GER47.842 
4.330 Tanith TURNER  GBR50.287
 Race 83, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE46.899Q
2.312 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR48.548Q
3.1117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED48.701 
 Race 84, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2116 Gioya LANCEE  NED47.073Q
2.1151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR47.188Q
3.376 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA47.379 
4.421 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE47.382
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 164, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Gina JACOBS  GER48.086Q
2.176 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA48.313Q
3.395 Valentina ASCIC  CRO48.450 
 Race 165, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE47.923Q
2.2117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED48.129Q
3.329 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR48.674 
4.430 Tanith TURNER  GBR51.776
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 166, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Gioya LANCEE  NED46.761Q
2.2151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR47.673Q
3.375 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:15.500ADV
412 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLRP
 Race 167, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE46.286Q
2.4132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL46.409Q
3.253 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN47.305 
4.374 Melissa TUNNO  ITA48.839
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior A
 Race 184, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Valentina ASCIC  CRO48.608 
2.229 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR48.776
3.330 Tanith TURNER  GBR56.192
 Race 185, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE47.801 
2.2117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED47.906
3.376 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA47.988
4.412 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR48.081
 Race 186, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN46.5283 
2.374 Melissa TUNNO  ITA46.7602
3.236 Gina JACOBS  GER46.9001
 Race 187, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE45.63734 
2.2132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL46.62421
3.575 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA50.56613
4.3116 Gioya LANCEE  NED55.9928
5.4151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR56.6955
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.20 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1341|1|145.637
2.132 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2212|2|246.409
3.75 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA3132|3|347.265
4.116 Gioya LANCEE  NED481|1|446.761
5.151 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR552|2|547.188
  Final, Group 2
6.53 Rebeka SZILICEI  HUN131|3|146.528
7.74 Melissa TUNNO  ITA221|4|246.760
8.36 Gina JACOBS  GER313|1|346.900
  Final, Group 3
9.21 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE14|1|147.382
10.117 Joni TERSTEEG  NED23|2|247.906
11.76 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA33|2|347.379
12.12 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR42|P|448.081
  Final, Group 4
13.95 Valentina ASCIC  CRO13|3|148.450
14.29 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR24|3|248.674
15.30 Tanith TURNER  GBR34|4|350.287


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
eraton