Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 201, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:36.751Q
2.152 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:36.872Q
3.373 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:39.161 
 Race 202, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3147 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:43.355Q
2.293 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:46.289Q
3.1115 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:55.510 
4.472 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:08.834ADV
 Race 203, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED1:40.927Q
2.426 Diané SELLIER  FRA1:40.995Q
3.128 Peter RICHES  GBR1:41.042 
4.319 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:41.462
 Race 204, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:47.977Q
2.2113 Hugo BOSMA  NED1:48.079Q
3.391 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU-     
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 222, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:29.927Q
2.128 Peter RICHES  GBR1:30.153Q
391 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTUDNS
 Race 223, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.219 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:42.043Q
2.173 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:42.248Q
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 224, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:35.818Q
2.426 Diané SELLIER  FRA1:35.895Q
3.3114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED1:35.998 
4.252 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:36.014
 Race 225, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4113 Hugo BOSMA  NED1:38.672Q
2.1147 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:38.727Q
3.293 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:38.810 
4.572 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:38.965
5.351 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:39.245
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 257, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:30.146 
2.228 Peter RICHES  GBR1:30.205
3.473 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:30.490
4.319 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:30.581
 Race 258, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED1:32.4485 
2.472 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:33.1183
3.551 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:33.2882
252 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUNP
393 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUXP
 Race 259, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Diané SELLIER  FRA1:40.78034 
2.187 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:41.15621
3.3113 Hugo BOSMA  NED1:42.19513
4.4147 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:52.7098
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.26 Diané SELLIER  FRA1342|2|11:35.895
2.87 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2211|1|21:35.818
3.113 Hugo BOSMA  NED3132|1|31:38.672
4.147 Furkan AKAR  TUR481|2|41:38.727
  Final, Group 2
5.114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED151|3|11:32.448
6.72 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA234|4|21:33.118
7.51 Gergo REVESZ  HUN321|5|31:33.288
8.93 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUXP2|3|P1:38.810
9.52 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUNP2|4|P1:36.014
  Final, Group 3
10.115 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED13|1|11:29.927
11.28 Peter RICHES  GBR23|2|21:30.153
12.73 Thomas NADALINI  ITA33|2|31:30.490
13.19 Radek FAJKUS  CZE44|1|41:30.581
  Semi Final, Group 2
14.91 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTUDNS3|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
eraton
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Hunter