Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Seniors
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 89, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4153 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR44.488Q
2.2125 Kay HUISMAN  NED44.639Q
3.383 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA45.015q
4.13 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT46.286
 Race 90, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA44.109Q
2.289 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT44.781Q
3.44 Philemon RAINER  AUT46.645 
316 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BULP
 Race 91, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2124 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED43.710Q
2.481 Milan GRUGNI  ITA43.817Q
3.132 Ethan TREACY  GBR44.366q
4.390 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT45.265
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Seniors
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 174, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4125 Kay HUISMAN  NED45.116Q
2.281 Milan GRUGNI  ITA52.446Q
3.1124 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED1:13.313ADV
3153 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 175, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Ethan TREACY  GBR44.593Q
2.389 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT44.717Q
3.182 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA-     
483 Damiano GIULIANI  ITAP
 
Final 500 meter Men Seniors
 Race 194, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3153 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR44.906 
2.13 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT45.023
3.483 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA45.154
4.216 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL45.196
 Race 195, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA44.7353 
2.190 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT45.2322
3.24 Philemon RAINER  AUT45.5141
 Race 196, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5124 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED43.79934 
2.3125 Kay HUISMAN  NED44.15721
3.481 Milan GRUGNI  ITA44.24713
4.289 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT44.2988
5.132 Ethan TREACY  GBR44.8045
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Seniors
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.124 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED1341|3|143.710
2.125 Kay HUISMAN  NED2212|1|244.157
3.81 Milan GRUGNI  ITA3132|2|343.817
4.89 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT482|2|444.298
5.32 Ethan TREACY  GBR553|1|544.366
  Final, Group 2
6.82 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA131|3|144.109
7.90 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT224|245.232
8.4 Philemon RAINER  AUT313|345.514
  Final, Group 3
9.153 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR11|P|144.488
10.3 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT24|245.023
11.83 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA33|P|345.015
12.16 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL4P|445.196


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
eraton
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop