Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.633 Tom RIETZKE  EVD2:26.356Q
2.291 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:26.358Q
3.41 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:26.380q
4.3117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:28.688
5.564 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:40.910
6.138 Jack BURROWS  NIRC-    
 Race 54, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:46.113Q
2.554 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:46.419Q
3.4121 Bob KISS  STKG2:49.021 
4.378 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:56.141ADV
285 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKSP
 Race 55, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.339 Billy SIMMS  MIRC2:45.485Q
2.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:46.007Q
3.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC2:48.231ADV
4.1126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:51.825
5.219 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC3:18.707
626 Florian BECKER  DECP
 Race 56, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:40.991Q
2.373 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:42.654Q
3.595 Surendra VILLA  SES2:45.720 
4.1119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3:12.744ADV
218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSCP
 Race 57, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:31.121Q
2.363 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:31.347Q
3.450 Marco GIORDANO  GSC2:32.364q
4.18 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:32.989
5.594 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:34.553
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 67, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:37.409Q
2.538 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:37.638Q
3.626 Florian BECKER  DEC2:37.732 
4.419 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:46.592
5.295 Surendra VILLA  SES2:48.241
6.3126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:53.595
 Race 68, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.618 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:40.706Q
2.585 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS2:41.016Q
3.294 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:41.349 
4.4121 Bob KISS  STKG2:41.417
5.1117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:41.901
6.364 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:50.161
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 69, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.374 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:23.940Q
2.463 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:24.052Q
3.55 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:24.194Q
4.8119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:24.280 
5.21 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:26.366
6.191 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:27.232
7.654 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:28.688
8.778 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:28.774
 Race 70, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.624 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:32.384Q
2.250 Marco GIORDANO  GSC2:32.630Q
3.373 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:32.994Q
4.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:34.015ADV
5.133 Tom RIETZKE  EVD2:34.079
6.7104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC2:34.171
439 Billy SIMMS  MIRCP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Senior
 Race 80, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Florian BECKER  DEC2:40.722
2.2121 Bob KISS  STKG2:41.322
3.3117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:43.016
4.419 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:43.994
5.7126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:45.122
6.595 Surendra VILLA  SES2:48.003
7.664 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:53.319
 Race 81, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.685 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS2:33.759
2.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:33.835
3.518 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:33.967
4.794 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:35.459
5.278 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:37.569
6.154 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW-    
438 Jack BURROWS  NIRCP
 Race 82, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.639 Billy SIMMS  MIRC2:59.5931
2.433 Tom RIETZKE  EVD3:00.391
3.21 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV3:00.543
4.5104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC3:00.661
5.391 Jacob JANSSON  SKS3:00.689
1119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGTP 
 Race 83, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.263 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:29.50234 
2.174 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:29.54821
3.35 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:29.56813
4.424 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:29.7508
5.550 Marco GIORDANO  GSC2:30.1925
6.793 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:31.4663
7.673 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:41.0122
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.63 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1342|2|12:24.052
2.74 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2211|1|22:23.940
3.5 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL3131|3|32:24.194
4.24 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE481|1|42:29.750
5.50 Marco GIORDANO  GSC553|2|52:30.192
6.93 Milan GRUGNI  SES632|4|62:31.466
7.73 Ethan TREACY  MIRC722|3|72:32.994
  Final, Group 2
8.39 Billy SIMMS  MIRC111|P|12:45.485
9.33 Tom RIETZKE  EVD21|5|22:26.356
10.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV33|5|32:26.366
11.104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC43|6|42:34.171
12.91 Jacob JANSSON  SKS52|6|52:26.358
13.119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGTP4|4|P2:24.280
  Final, Group 3
14.85 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1P|2|12:33.759
15.8 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH24|1|22:32.989
16.18 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC3P|1|32:33.967
17.94 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES45|3|42:34.553
18.78 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD54|8|52:28.774
19.54 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW62|7|62:28.688
20.38 Jack BURROWS  NIRCP6|2|P2:37.638
  Final, Group 4
21.26 Florian BECKER  DEC1P|3|12:37.732
22.121 Bob KISS  STKG23|4|22:41.322
23.117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH34|5|32:28.688
24.19 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC45|4|42:43.994
25.126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU54|6|52:45.122
26.95 Surendra VILLA  SES63|5|62:45.720
27.64 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA75|6|72:40.910


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports