Events
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 49, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.613 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR2:45.058Q
2.388 Gioya LANCEE  SCT2:45.312Q
3.135 Jennifer PICKERING  SHF2:45.392Q
4.516 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC2:45.448 
5.455 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL2:46.533
6.273 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR2:57.339
 Race 50, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.458 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:38.247Q
2.723 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP2:38.495Q
3.136 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC2:38.660Q
4.6125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU2:38.926 
5.317 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC2:39.268
6.583 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL2:49.054
7.272 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC2:49.867
 Race 51, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.662 Hanne DESMET  IRTA2:37.557Q
2.553 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW2:37.571Q
3.184 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2:37.693Q
4.292 Federica APOLLONI  VGT2:42.189 
5.337 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC2:42.635
6.4105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL2:56.226
 Race 52, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL2:39.474Q
2.448 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF2:39.498Q
3.674 Gina JACOBS  EVD2:39.770Q
4.796 Melissa TUNNO  VGT2:42.234 
5.576 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC2:43.536
6.25 Tanith TURNER  ALD2:50.008
7.379 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV2:56.238
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best fourth)
 Race 63, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Federica APOLLONI  VGT2:52.604Q
2.337 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC2:52.770Q
3.296 Melissa TUNNO  VGT2:52.874Q
4.476 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC2:53.160 
5.6105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL2:56.340
6.55 Tanith TURNER  ALD2:57.980
7.779 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV3:02.656
 Race 64, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU2:38.187Q
2.316 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC2:38.289Q
3.455 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL2:38.355Q
4.217 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC2:38.477q
5.672 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC2:49.058
6.773 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR2:54.169
7.583 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL3:05.361
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 65, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP2:52.073Q
2.158 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:52.180Q
3.415 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL2:52.244Q
4.336 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC2:52.758 
5.674 Gina JACOBS  EVD2:52.886
6.548 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF3:02.771
 Race 66, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Hanne DESMET  IRTA2:51.493Q
2.253 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW2:51.635Q
3.384 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2:51.705Q
4.588 Gioya LANCEE  SCT2:52.070 
5.635 Jennifer PICKERING  SHF2:52.464
6.413 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR2:52.480
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 76, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC2:43.819 
2.4105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL2:44.916
3.55 Tanith TURNER  ALD2:44.971
4.373 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR2:45.197
5.783 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL2:48.291
6.172 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC2:52.323
7.679 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV2:54.743
 Race 77, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC-     
2.592 Federica APOLLONI  VGT-    
3.637 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC-    
4.796 Melissa TUNNO  VGT-    
5.355 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL-    
6.417 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC-    
7.1125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU-    
 Race 78, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Gioya LANCEE  SCT3:20.8082 
2.648 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF3:20.8101
3.313 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR3:20.910
4.436 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC3:20.924
5.574 Gina JACOBS  EVD3:21.564
235 Jennifer PICKERING  SHFP
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW2:50.10334 
2.162 Hanne DESMET  IRTA2:50.19621
3.558 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:50.88513
4.384 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2:50.9478
5.423 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP2:51.0575
615 Tineke DEN DULK  TRLP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.53 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1342|2|12:37.571
2.62 Hanne DESMET  IRTA2211|1|22:37.557
3.58 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL3131|2|32:38.247
4.84 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP483|3|42:37.693
5.23 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP552|1|52:38.495
6.15 Tineke DEN DULK  TRLP21|3|P2:39.474
  Final, Group 2
7.88 Gioya LANCEE  SCT122|4|12:45.312
8.48 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF212|6|22:39.498
9.13 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR31|6|32:45.058
10.36 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC43|4|42:38.660
11.74 Gina JACOBS  EVD53|5|52:39.770
12.35 Jennifer PICKERING  SHFP3|5|P2:45.392
  Final, Group 3
13.16 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC14|2|12:38.289
14.92 Federica APOLLONI  VGT24|1|22:42.189
15.37 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC35|2|32:42.635
16.96 Melissa TUNNO  VGT44|3|42:42.234
17.55 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL55|3|52:38.355
18.17 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC65|4|62:38.477
19.125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU74|1|72:38.187
  Final, Group 4
20.76 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC15|4|12:43.536
21.105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL26|5|22:44.916
22.5 Tanith TURNER  ALD36|6|32:44.971
23.73 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR46|6|42:45.197
24.83 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL56|7|52:48.291
25.72 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC67|5|62:49.058
26.79 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV77|7|72:54.743


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports