Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 best thirds)
 Race 91, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL46.837Q
2.348 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF47.315Q
3.496 Melissa TUNNO  VGT47.831
4.176 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC50.442
 Race 92, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP47.700Q
2.236 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC47.764Q
3.455 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL49.592 
4.373 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR50.686
 Race 93, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.462 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.590Q
2.374 Gina JACOBS  EVD49.118Q
3.237 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC49.450
4.1105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL50.696
 Race 94, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW46.258Q
2.116 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC47.350Q
3.492 Federica APOLLONI  VGT48.246
4.379 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV54.752
5.572 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:08.133
 Race 95, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.258 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL48.268Q
2.117 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC48.391Q
3.313 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.619
4.483 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL54.409
 Race 96, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP47.158Q
2.388 Gioya LANCEE  SCT47.648Q
3.4125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU50.097 
4.15 Tanith TURNER  ALD50.233
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 167, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP46.490Q
2.284 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP47.516Q
3.413 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR47.864 
4.392 Federica APOLLONI  VGT-    
 Race 168, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Hanne DESMET  IRTA45.653Q
2.216 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC45.857Q
3.496 Melissa TUNNO  VGT46.005 
4.388 Gioya LANCEE  SCT47.670
 Race 169, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW45.948Q
2.336 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC46.846Q
3.248 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF46.926 
4.437 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC48.670
 Race 170, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL46.302Q
2.258 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL47.186Q
3.317 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC48.116 
4.474 Gina JACOBS  EVD48.206
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 182, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL51.059Q
2.383 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL53.568Q
3.1125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:04.336
25 Tanith TURNER  ALDP
 Race 183, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC48.822Q
2.155 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL49.844Q
3.572 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC53.217 
4.479 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV54.064
5.373 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 184, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.196 Melissa TUNNO  VGT47.566Q
2.288 Gioya LANCEE  SCT47.626Q
3.437 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC47.700 
4.374 Gina JACOBS  EVD47.948
 Race 185, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF47.674Q
2.213 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR47.778Q
3.492 Federica APOLLONI  VGT47.888 
4.317 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC48.106
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 186, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW45.552Q
2.323 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP45.638Q
3.116 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC47.586 
4.484 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP-    
 Race 187, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Hanne DESMET  IRTA45.712Q
2.215 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL45.816Q
3.336 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC46.494 
4.458 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL47.296
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 201, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Tanith TURNER  ALD51.448 
2.373 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR51.624
3.172 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC53.005
4.279 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV54.758
 Race 202, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC48.990 
2.255 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL49.084
3.5125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU49.238
4.3105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL49.706
5.483 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL53.334
 Race 203, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.292 Federica APOLLONI  VGT48.587 
2.137 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC48.945
3.374 Gina JACOBS  EVD49.059
4.417 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC49.803
 Race 204, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.348 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF47.868 
2.196 Melissa TUNNO  VGT48.068
3.413 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.222
288 Gioya LANCEE  SCTDNS
 Race 205, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.258 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL47.1425 
2.136 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC47.1443
3.484 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP47.2442
4.316 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC47.2921
 Race 206, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.362 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.07034 
2.415 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL46.31021
3.223 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP46.66013
153 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHWP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.62 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1341|1|1|145.653
2.15 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL2211|1|2|245.816
3.23 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP3131|1|2|345.638
4.53 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHWP51|1|1|P45.552
  Final, Group 2
5.58 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL151|2|4|147.142
6.36 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC232|2|3|246.494
7.84 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP321|2|4|347.244
8.16 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC412|2|3|445.857
  Final, Group 3
9.48 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF12|3|1|146.926
10.96 Melissa TUNNO  VGT23|3|1|246.005
11.13 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR33|3|2|347.778
12.88 Gioya LANCEE  SCTDNS2|4|2|NS47.626
  Final, Group 4
13.92 Federica APOLLONI  VGT13|4|3|147.888
14.37 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC23|4|3|247.700
15.74 Gina JACOBS  EVD32|4|4|347.948
16.17 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC42|3|4|448.106
  Final, Group 5
17.76 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC14|1|148.822
18.55 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL23|2|249.084
19.125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU33|3|349.238
20.105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL44|1|449.706
21.83 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL54|2|553.334
  Final, Group 6
22.5 Tanith TURNER  ALD14|P|150.233
23.73 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR24|5|250.686
24.72 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC35|3|353.005
25.79 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV44|4|454.064


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop