Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:36.456Q
2.422 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:37.152Q
3.296 Bradley WILLS  SHF2:39.609Q
4.578 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:43.388 
1127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
660 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZP
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.647 Diané SELLIER  USF2:47.712Q
2.171 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:48.170Q
3.5116 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:48.824Q
4.469 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:50.650 
5.21 Joris BERGSMA  TRL3:05.864
6.361 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ3:10.162
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3:04.293Q
2.4130 Niels KINGMA  TRL3:04.383Q
3.6115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG3:04.905Q
4.279 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD3:07.925 
5.336 Jules RATIER  USF3:10.968
6.528 Niklas ESCHER  ETR3:47.123
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6109 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:43.652Q
2.280 Steyn LAND  TRL2:43.844Q
3.13 Peter RICHES  ALD2:44.054Q
4.3119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:44.746 
5.521 Marco BELFI  UGP2:46.496
6.459 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA2:46.958
 Race 9, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:51.309Q
2.423 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:51.387Q
3.1123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:51.641Q
4.675 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:54.612 
5.527 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:56.635
6.387 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:58.900
 Race 10, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.677 Teun BOER  NSV2:29.707Q
2.1124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:30.243Q
3.395 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:30.527Q
4.565 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:30.633 
5.242 Robin TENZER  ECO2:32.761
6.497 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF2:44.357
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Robin TENZER  ECO2:39.311Q
2.6127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:39.355Q
3.165 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:40.679 
4.459 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA2:47.201
5.397 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF2:51.099
6.579 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD2:52.973
 Race 16, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.660 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:33.029Q
2.375 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:35.726Q
3.178 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:37.942 
4.221 Marco BELFI  UGP2:38.444
5.487 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:41.122
6.536 Jules RATIER  USF2:43.554
 Race 17, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:41.642Q
2.628 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:42.276Q
3.269 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:42.382 
4.327 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:42.907
5.561 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:44.744
6.41 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:45.150
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:42.056Q
2.447 Diané SELLIER  USF2:42.303Q
3.33 Peter RICHES  ALD2:43.317 
4.280 Steyn LAND  TRL2:44.247
5.6116 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:44.443
6.571 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:46.369
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:36.895Q
2.1105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:37.349Q
3.222 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:38.835 
4.6123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:41.901
5.396 Bradley WILLS  SHF3:05.931
523 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP
 Race 20, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:42.652Q
2.177 Teun BOER  NSV2:42.736Q
3.5130 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:43.251 
4.2124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:43.323
5.395 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:43.405
6.6115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:46.448
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 25, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:57.089
2.41 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:57.099
3.187 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:57.717
4.679 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD3:00.803
5.597 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF3:02.211
6.236 Jules RATIER  USF3:06.983
 Race 26, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:33.437 
2.469 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:35.121
3.527 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:37.216
4.178 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:38.577
5.221 Marco BELFI  UGP2:47.601
6.659 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA2:51.211
 Race 27, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.623 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:42.916 
2.160 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:43.334
3.528 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:46.735
4.275 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:46.877
5.4127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:48.782
342 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 28, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.471 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:43.407
2.295 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:43.555
3.3116 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:43.853
4.1119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:45.231
5.5115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:47.564
6.696 Bradley WILLS  SHF2:48.519
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:36.3392 
2.43 Peter RICHES  ALD2:36.4391
3.122 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:36.537
4.680 Steyn LAND  TRL2:37.065
5.2123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:37.562
6.5124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:37.676
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:56.15034 
2.677 Teun BOER  NSV2:56.35621
3.112 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:56.50013
4.2105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:56.5808
5.3109 Hugo BOSMA  STB3:27.2595
6.447 Diané SELLIER  USF3:30.5563
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.6 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1341|1|12:42.652
2.77 Teun BOER  NSV2211|2|22:29.707
3.12 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR3131|1|32:36.895
4.105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA481|2|42:36.456
5.109 Hugo BOSMA  STB551|1|52:42.056
6.47 Diané SELLIER  USF631|2|62:42.303
  Final, Group 2
7.130 Niels KINGMA  TRL122|3|12:36.339
8.3 Peter RICHES  ALD213|3|22:36.439
9.22 Thomas NADALINI  CPP32|3|32:36.537
10.80 Steyn LAND  TRL42|4|42:37.065
11.123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU53|4|52:37.562
12.124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU62|4|62:30.243
  Final, Group 3
13.71 Niall TREACY  MIRC12|6|12:43.407
14.95 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT23|5|22:30.527
15.116 Niek ENGELHART  STG33|5|32:43.853
16.119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG44|1|42:41.642
17.115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG53|6|52:46.448
18.96 Bradley WILLS  SHF63|5|62:39.609
  Final, Group 4
19.23 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL12|P|12:42.916
20.60 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2P|1|22:33.029
21.28 Niklas ESCHER  ETR36|2|32:42.276
22.75 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC44|2|42:35.726
23.127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS5P|2|52:39.355
24.42 Robin TENZER  ECOP5|1|P2:32.761
  Final, Group 5
25.65 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST14|3|12:30.633
26.69 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC24|3|22:35.121
27.27 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR35|4|32:37.216
28.78 Jens RUIJS  NSV44|3|42:37.942
29.21 Marco BELFI  UGP55|4|52:38.444
30.59 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA66|4|62:46.958
  Final, Group 6
31.61 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ16|5|12:44.744
32.1 Joris BERGSMA  TRL25|6|22:45.150
33.87 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT36|5|32:41.122
34.79 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD44|6|42:52.973
35.97 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF56|5|52:44.357
36.36 Jules RATIER  USF65|6|62:43.554


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Maplez
Customboots.de