Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 139, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:42.980Q
2.285 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:43.060Q
3.1104 Klaske BAARS  STA1:44.177 
4.42 Olivia WEEDON  ALD-    
 Race 140, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.566 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:40.124Q
2.3107 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:40.156Q
3.411 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:40.222q
4.224 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:44.458
5.1114 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:48.586
 Race 141, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3103 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:39.036Q
2.2118 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:39.212Q
3.1113 Esmee JAGER  STG1:43.940 
4.430 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD-    
 Race 142, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Anna BEISER  ECO1:39.217Q
2.13 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:39.263Q
3.410 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:40.171q
4.3108 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:48.117
 Race 143, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:40.979Q
2.4122 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:41.093Q
3.3116 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:42.474 
4.1129 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:46.547
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 152, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2107 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:42.235Q
2.485 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:42.303Q
3.1118 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:42.373 
4.310 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:44.855
 Race 153, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:37.323Q
2.33 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:37.579Q
3.241 Anna BEISER  ECO1:37.977q
4.4122 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:40.290
 Race 154, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:42.846Q
2.211 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:43.568Q
3.166 Caroline MURPHY  LUX-    q
356 Ilaria COTZA  VGTP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 243, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:46.582Q
2.2113 Esmee JAGER  STG1:46.918Q
3.3104 Klaske BAARS  STA1:47.062q
4.5114 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:48.120
5.424 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:48.612
 Race 244, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:46.561Q
2.430 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:46.693Q
3.52 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:48.008 
4.3108 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:49.326
5.2129 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:49.590
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 245, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:39.336Q
2.2107 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:39.634Q
3.385 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:40.832 
4.466 Caroline MURPHY  LUX-    
 Race 246, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:42.147Q
2.13 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:42.203Q
3.411 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:42.541 
4.241 Anna BEISER  ECO1:42.915
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 274, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.224 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:48.267 
2.1114 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:49.003
3.4129 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:49.163
4.3108 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:49.243
 Race 275, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:39.783 
2.230 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:41.477
3.4104 Klaske BAARS  STA1:43.962
4.3113 Esmee JAGER  STG1:45.859
5.52 Olivia WEEDON  ALD2:02.971
 Race 276, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2118 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:51.978 
2.1122 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:52.162
3.4116 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:53.878
310 Viola DE PIAZZA  BORDNS
 Race 297, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:47.5065 
2.466 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:47.6083
3.211 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:47.7222
4.341 Anna BEISER  ECO1:47.8761
 Race 298, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2107 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:41.04934 
2.39 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:41.18921
3.1103 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:44.47713
4.43 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:17.4238
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.107 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1342|1|2|11:39.634
2.9 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2211|1|1|21:41.189
3.103 Marijn WIERSMA  STA3131|1|1|31:37.323
4.3 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW482|2|2|41:37.579
  Final, Group 2
5.85 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT152|2|3|11:40.832
6.66 Caroline MURPHY  LUX231|3|4|21:40.124
7.11 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR323|2|3|31:40.222
8.41 Anna BEISER  ECO411|3|4|41:37.977
  Final, Group 3
9.118 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG12|3|11:39.212
10.122 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU22|4|21:40.290
11.116 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG33|1|31:42.474
12.10 Viola DE PIAZZA  BORDNS3|4|NS1:40.171
  Final, Group 4
13.56 Ilaria COTZA  VGT11|P|1|11:39.783
14.30 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD24|2|21:41.477
15.104 Klaske BAARS  STA33|3|31:43.962
16.113 Esmee JAGER  STG43|2|41:43.940
17.2 Olivia WEEDON  ALD54|3|51:48.008
  Final, Group 5
18.24 Candy WENIGER  EVD14|5|11:44.458
19.114 Yara MEIJERS  STG25|4|21:48.120
20.129 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL34|5|31:46.547
21.108 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB44|4|41:48.117


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Evoskates
pb-event
Customboots.de