Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 54, Group A     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:41.095Q
2.610 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:41.277Q
3.5147 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:43.261
4.1100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:43.285
5.279 Ezio BONUTTI  PON2:33.363
4129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRLDNF
 Race 55, Group A     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:40.833Q
2.749 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:40.885Q
3.1140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:40.973
4.244 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:41.667
5.3104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:42.080
6.574 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC2:05.080
7.485 Chris BRIJDER  SCT-    
 Race 56, Group A     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:43.159Q
2.378 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:44.001Q
3.1136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:44.461
4.517 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.665
5.450 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:45.155
6170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECODNF
 Race 57, Group A     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:36.568Q
2.42 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:36.720Q
3.377 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:36.850
4.519 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:37.840
5.787 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:37.866
6.6116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:39.800
7.245 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:44.948
 Race 58, Group A     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:46.724Q
2.599 Chris BARTELS  STB1:47.048Q
3.470 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:47.050 
4.3101 Brian BOER  STB1:47.976
5.6130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:48.060
6.743 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:48.315
7.2141 Noah BUFFET  USF1:49.919
 Race 59, Group A     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:39.394Q
2.311 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:39.468Q
3.762 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:39.672
4.623 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:41.163
5.1117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:42.460
6.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:42.754
7.5139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF-    
 Race 60, Group A     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:44.561Q
2.298 Daan KOS  STB1:45.185Q
3.786 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT1:47.483 
4.44 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:48.547
5.6137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:48.605
3115 Manel VISSCHER  SVUDNF
118 Tino RETHORE  CSTP
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 3 best seconds)
 Race 66, Group B     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.550 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:40.576Q
2.674 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:40.758
3.3117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:41.290
4.123 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:41.398
5.445 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:42.218
6.718 Tino RETHORE  CST1:42.292
7.244 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:42.959
 Race 67, Group B     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.043Q
2.5137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:44.725
3.486 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT1:44.939
4.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:45.515
5.187 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:45.933
6.7115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU-    
6139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USFDNF
 Race 68, Group B     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:43.363Q
2.119 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:43.395
3.543 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:43.567
4.3100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:44.899
5.7170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:46.629
6.6141 Noah BUFFET  USF2:01.515
2104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKGP
 Race 69, Group B     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.685 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:40.587Q
2.7129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:42.342 
3.579 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:43.744
4.1116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:43.943
5.3101 Brian BOER  STB1:47.373
270 Till SCHÄFER  MERCP
44 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMBP
 
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 70, Group A     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL2:47.692Q
2.5128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL2:47.868Q
3.410 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR2:52.250 
4.3140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF2:54.853
5.12 Theo COLLINS  ALD-    
699 Chris BARTELS  STBP
 Race 71, Group A     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU2:34.276Q
2.4113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:34.336Q
3.211 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC2:34.362 
4.362 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ2:34.684
5.549 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:35.648
6.177 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:35.762
 Race 72, Group A     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT2:41.732Q
2.5152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS2:41.768Q
3.698 Daan KOS  STB2:41.792 
4.1153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST2:42.100
5.378 Melvin WILTING  NSV2:44.561
6.2147 Etienne BASTIER  USO2:45.702
7.4136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP-    
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 78, Group G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.470 Till SCHÄFER  MERC2:39.450
2.344 Leon DÖRING  EVD2:40.046
3.54 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB2:40.088
4.6104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG2:42.317
5.7139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF2:42.325
6.118 Tino RETHORE  CST-    
2115 Manel VISSCHER  SVUDNF
 Race 79, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6101 Brian BOER  STB2:48.503
2.487 Justus KLASTER  SCT2:48.567
3.7141 Noah BUFFET  USF2:48.823
4.3102 Milan SCHENK  STB2:48.927
5.2116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU2:49.781
6.5170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:52.506
7.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD3:08.634
 Race 80, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL3:11.911 
2.786 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT3:12.013
3.6100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB3:12.083
4.1117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR3:12.753
5.3129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL3:15.993
6.443 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD3:19.179
579 Ezio BONUTTI  PONDNF
 Race 81, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.285 Chris BRIJDER  SCT2:42.486 
2.799 Chris BARTELS  STB2:42.548
3.519 Martin BELLOIR  CST2:43.118
4.6137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP2:44.138
5.4130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL2:46.816
6.150 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW3:08.831
374 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRCP
 Race 82, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:40.078
2.378 Melvin WILTING  NSV2:40.096
3.4147 Etienne BASTIER  USO2:41.382
4.717 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST2:41.689
5.5136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP2:45.292
6.62 Theo COLLINS  ALD3:02.886
277 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP
 Race 83, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST2:31.4422 
2.111 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC2:31.5501
3.510 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR2:31.672
4.262 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ2:31.792
5.398 Daan KOS  STB2:32.910
6.6140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF2:34.900
 Race 84, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU2:58.27934 
2.5127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL2:58.37121
3.4152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS2:58.46513
4.2113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:58.5418
5.3150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT2:59.7865
6.6128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL3:07.9333
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1341|1|12:34.276
2.127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL2211|1|22:47.692
3.152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS3131|2|32:41.768
4.113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU481|2|42:34.336
5.150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT551|1|52:41.732
6.128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL631|2|62:47.868
  Final, Group B
7.153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST121|4|12:31.442
8.11 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC212|3|22:31.550
9.10 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR32|3|32:31.672
10.62 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ43|4|42:31.792
11.98 Daan KOS  STB52|3|52:32.910
12.140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF63|4|62:34.900
  Final, Group C
13.49 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW12|5|12:35.648
14.78 Melvin WILTING  NSV22|5|22:40.096
15.147 Etienne BASTIER  USO33|6|32:41.382
16.17 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST44|1|42:41.689
17.136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP53|7|52:45.292
18.2 Theo COLLINS  ALD62|5|63:02.886
19.77 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP3|6|P2:35.762
  Final, Group D
20.85 Chris BRIJDER  SCT17|1|12:42.486
21.99 Chris BARTELS  STB22|P|22:42.548
22.19 Martin BELLOIR  CST34|2|32:43.118
23.137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP45|2|42:44.138
24.130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL55|1|52:46.816
25.50 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW65|1|63:08.831
26.74 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRCP6|2|P1:40.758
  Final, Group E
27.23 Enzo PROOST  ERL14|4|13:11.911
28.86 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT23|3|23:12.013
29.100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB34|4|33:12.083
30.117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR45|3|43:12.753
31.129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL5NF|2|53:15.993
32.43 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD66|3|63:19.179
33.79 Ezio BONUTTI  PONDNF5|3|NF1:43.744
  Final, Group F
34.101 Brian BOER  STB14|5|12:48.503
35.87 Justus KLASTER  SCT25|5|22:48.567
36.141 Noah BUFFET  USF37|6|32:48.823
37.102 Milan SCHENK  STB46|4|42:48.927
38.116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU56|4|52:49.781
39.170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO6NF|5|62:52.506
40.45 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD77|5|73:08.634
  Final, Group G
41.70 Till SCHÄFER  MERC13|P|12:39.450
42.44 Leon DÖRING  EVD24|7|22:40.046
43.4 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB34|P|32:40.088
44.104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG45|P|42:42.317
45.139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF57|NF|52:42.325
46.18 Tino RETHORE  CST6P|6|61:42.292
47.115 Manel VISSCHER  SVUDNFNF|6|NF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
eraton
Hunter