Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior D
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 40, Group A     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.282 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT50.007Q
2.159 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ50.893Q
3.376 Jason WILTING  NSV54.491 
4.431 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR-    
 Race 41, Group A     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH51.456Q
2.275 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV51.660Q
3.430 Gustav HAMANN  ETR54.030 
4.389 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES54.350
 Race 42, Group A     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.388 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES49.734Q
2.440 Byung Wook AHN  EVD52.946Q
3.272 Freddie POLAK  NIRC52.990 
4.1146 Simon BASTIER  USO55.608
5.566 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX57.445
 Race 43, Group A     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL50.719Q
2.16 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR50.795Q
3.3145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO53.691 
4.527 Bent SCHOOB  ETR54.520
5.439 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD54.639
 Race 44, Group A     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.463 Warre NOIRON  IRTA52.016Q
2.228 Louis ROSS  ETR54.014Q
3.1107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU54.068 
4.3121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL55.094
 Race 45, Group A     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.369 Joel HEIß  MERC53.175Q
2.115 Nathan CHIRON  CST53.395Q
3.456 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL53.511 
4.248 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:07.392
 Race 46, Group A     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.481 Tawan THOMAS  RPV48.920Q
2.57 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR54.834Q
3.1109 Leon VISSER  SVU55.008 
4.341 Emil KOCH  EVD56.834
260 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZP
 Race 47, Group A     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.390 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV52.778Q
2.471 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC52.978Q
3.129 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR53.634 
4.2120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL57.496
5.538 Brandon JAHN  EVD-    
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 109, Group B     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.339 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD53.059Q
2.4109 Leon VISSER  SVU54.488Q
3.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES55.258q
4.172 Freddie POLAK  NIRC55.344
5.531 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:05.100
 Race 110, Group B     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.230 Gustav HAMANN  ETR54.642Q
2.441 Emil KOCH  EVD56.158Q
3.3146 Simon BASTIER  USO56.246 
4.1145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:10.190ADV
5.560 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:15.408
 Race 111, Group B     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Brandon JAHN  EVD54.659Q
2.2107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU54.751Q
3.129 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:08.759q
4.4120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL-    
3121 Noah VAN RIET  TRLP
 Race 112, Group B     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Jason WILTING  NSV53.342Q
2.156 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL54.493Q
3.466 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX54.947 
4.327 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:12.347ADV
548 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHWP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 113, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV48.945Q
2.26 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR50.769Q
3.369 Joel HEIß  MERC53.521 
4.47 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR55.829
 Race 114, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL50.284Q
2.471 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC51.193Q
3.220 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH51.525 
4.340 Byung Wook AHN  EVD52.104
 Race 115, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT51.178Q
2.275 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV51.716Q
3.415 Nathan CHIRON  CST51.964 
4.363 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:07.790
 Race 116, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES49.386Q
2.428 Louis ROSS  ETR51.769Q
3.390 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV52.679 
259 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZP
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one best second)
 Race 123, Group D     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ53.893Q
2.231 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR55.271 
3.1146 Simon BASTIER  USO55.409
 Race 124, Group D     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL54.412Q
2.166 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX54.498q
3.2120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL55.844
348 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHWDNF
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 125, Group C     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.659 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ53.001Q
2.238 Brandon JAHN  EVD53.391Q
3.527 Bent SCHOOB  ETR53.899 
4.341 Emil KOCH  EVD55.762
5.429 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:08.991
156 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCLP
 Race 126, Group C     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD53.038Q
2.6145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO54.714Q
3.4107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU54.754q
4.330 Gustav HAMANN  ETR55.004
5.2109 Leon VISSER  SVU55.034
6.589 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES55.204
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 127, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV51.406Q
2.369 Joel HEIß  MERC51.526Q
3.140 Byung Wook AHN  EVD51.700 
4.47 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR52.294
 Race 128, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH51.961Q
2.215 Nathan CHIRON  CST52.117Q
3.376 Jason WILTING  NSV52.773 
463 Warre NOIRON  IRTADNF
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 129, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV49.737Q
2.2119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL49.819Q
3.36 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR50.093 
4.428 Louis ROSS  ETR52.133
 Race 130, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES49.145Q
2.282 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT49.577Q
3.371 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC49.919 
4.475 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV51.927
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior D
 Race 138, Group H     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.348 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW53.539 
2.2120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL55.925
3.1146 Simon BASTIER  USO56.153
4.456 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:07.825
 Race 139, Group G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL54.381 
2.489 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES55.364
3.531 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR55.428
4.160 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:12.682
366 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUXP
 Race 140, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bent SCHOOB  ETR54.320 
2.230 Gustav HAMANN  ETR54.518
3.3109 Leon VISSER  SVU54.564
4.529 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR54.914
5.441 Emil KOCH  EVD56.209
 Race 141, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ52.110 
2.239 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD52.972
3.5107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU53.440
4.4145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO53.974
5.338 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:08.363
 Race 142, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.463 Warre NOIRON  IRTA52.134 
2.376 Jason WILTING  NSV53.789
3.140 Byung Wook AHN  EVD53.841
4.27 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR-    
 Race 143, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV51.734 
2.415 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:00.931
3.269 Joel HEIß  MERC1:09.931
320 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGHYC
 Race 144, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR50.5045 
2.375 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV50.9523
3.171 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC51.0562
4.428 Louis ROSS  ETR1:32.9371
 Race 145, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.381 Tawan THOMAS  RPV48.35134 
2.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES48.43121
3.4119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL48.54113
4.282 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT48.7178
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.81 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1341|1|1|148.351
2.88 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2211|1|1|248.431
3.119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL3131|1|2|348.541
4.82 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT481|1|2|448.717
  Final, Group B
5.6 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR152|2|3|150.093
6.75 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV232|2|4|250.952
7.71 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC322|2|3|349.919
8.28 Louis ROSS  ETR412|2|4|451.769
  Final, Group C
9.90 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV11|3|1|151.406
10.15 Nathan CHIRON  CST22|3|2|251.964
11.69 Joel HEIß  MERC31|3|2|351.526
  Final, Group D
12.63 Warre NOIRON  IRTA11|4|NF|152.016
13.76 Jason WILTING  NSV23|1|3|252.773
14.40 Byung Wook AHN  EVD32|4|3|351.700
15.7 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR42|4|4|452.294
  Final, Group E
16.59 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ12|P|1|150.893
17.39 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD25|1|1|252.972
18.107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU33|2|3|353.440
19.145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO43|4|2|453.691
20.38 Brandon JAHN  EVD55|1|2|553.391
  Final, Group F
21.27 Bent SCHOOB  ETR14|4|3|153.899
22.30 Gustav HAMANN  ETR23|1|4|254.030
23.109 Leon VISSER  SVU33|2|5|354.488
24.29 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR43|3|5|453.634
25.41 Emil KOCH  EVD54|2|4|555.762
  Final, Group G
26.121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL14|P|1|154.381
27.89 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES24|3|6|254.350
28.31 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR34|5|2|355.271
29.60 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ4P|5|1|453.893
30.66 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUXP5|3|2|P54.498
  Final, Group H
31.48 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW14|P|NF|153.539
32.120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL24|4|3|255.844
33.146 Simon BASTIER  USO34|3|3|355.409
34.56 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL43|2|P|453.511
  Quarter Finals, Group B
35.72 Freddie POLAK  NIRC43|452.990
  Final, Group C
20 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGHYC1|3|1 |-51.456


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Evoskates
Customboots.de
eraton