Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NETHERLANDS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 6-7 January 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Heren
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve finale, plus the 2 fastest fourths)
 Race 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT-    Q
2.71 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW-    Q
3.211 Friso EMONS  STB-    Q
4.430 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL-    ADV
5.322 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE-    
6.631 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ-    
7.133 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO-    
 Race 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL2:24.443Q
2.25 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:24.611Q
3.39 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:24.805Q
4.429 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:25.375q
5.615 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:29.377
6.132 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:38.520
 Race 3     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Dennis VISSER  SCT2:26.479Q
2.67 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:26.571Q
3.48 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:26.795Q
4.527 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:27.537 
5.123 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:27.949
6.219 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:31.185
 Race 4     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT2:21.574Q
2.110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:21.724Q
3.425 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:22.670Q
4.517 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:22.844q
5.628 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:24.759
6.226 Teun BOER  NSV2:24.863
 
Ranking finale 1500 meter Heren
 Race 30, Gr.2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Teun BOER  NSV2:37.263 
2.219 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:37.669
3.331 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:38.461
4.433 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:43.579
 Race 31, Gr.1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.327 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:33.282 
2.128 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:34.284
3.423 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:34.910
4.515 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:39.372
222 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP
 
Halve finale 1500 meter Heren
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 7     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT2:26.839Q
2.310 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:27.257Q
3.41 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW2:28.117Q
4.211 Friso EMONS  STB2:28.445 
5.625 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:28.533
6.717 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:30.674
7.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT2:31.824
 Race 8     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL2:23.735Q
2.56 Dennis VISSER  SCT2:23.875Q
3.88 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:24.657Q
4.39 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:25.336 
5.429 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:26.456
6.25 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:44.510ADV
7.730 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:51.412
67 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHWP
 
Finale 1500 meter Heren
 Race 32, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Friso EMONS  STB2:39.3801 
2.19 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:39.500
3.517 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:40.012
4.229 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:40.240
425 Hugo BOSMA  STBP
 Race 33, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL2:15.03834 
2.43 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT2:15.06821
3.61 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW2:15.60313
4.510 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:15.7358
5.38 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:17.6995
6.75 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:28.7063
26 Dennis VISSER  SCTP1
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Heren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, A
1.4 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL1341|1|12:15.038
2.3 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT2211|1|22:15.068
3.1 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW3132|3|32:15.603
4.10 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL482|2|42:15.735
5.8 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL553|3|52:17.699
6.5 Mark PRINSEN  SCT632|6|62:24.611
7.6 Dennis VISSER  SCTP11|2|P2:23.875
  Finale, B
8.11 Friso EMONS  STB113|4|12:28.445
9.9 Bram STEENAART  SVU23|4|22:24.805
10.17 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW34|6|32:22.844
11.29 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44|5|42:25.375
12.25 Hugo BOSMA  STBP3|5|P2:22.670
  Halve finale, -
13.2 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT71|72:21.574
14.30 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL74|72:51.412
15.7 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHWP2|P2:26.571
  Ranking finale, Gr.1
16.27 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE14|12:27.537
17.28 Niels KINGMA  TRL25|22:24.759
18.23 Ties KUIPER  IHCL35|32:27.949
19.15 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45|42:29.377
20.22 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP5|P
  Ranking finale, Gr.2
21.26 Teun BOER  NSV16|12:24.863
22.19 Caspar DOUMA  SVU26|22:31.185
23.31 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ36|32:38.461
24.33 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO47|42:43.579
  Heats, -
25.32 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW662:38.520


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de