Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NETHERLANDS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 6-7 January 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Heren
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Kwart finale)
 Race 9     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT43.588Q
2.428 Niels KINGMA  TRL43.830Q
3.227 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.916Q
4.39 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.247 
5.123 Ties KUIPER  IHCL44.481
 Race 10     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Dennis VISSER  SCT42.601Q
2.24 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL42.759Q
3.429 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44.319Q
4.532 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW48.631 
5.311 Friso EMONS  STB56.550
 Race 11     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.233Q
2.17 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW42.371Q
3.222 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.197Q
4.533 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO50.145 
425 Hugo BOSMA  STBP
 Race 12     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW43.012Q
2.15 Mark PRINSEN  SCT43.176Q
3.230 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL43.863Q
4.315 Robin VAN RIET  TRL43.867 
5.519 Caspar DOUMA  SVU45.536
 Race 13     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT42.207Q
2.210 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.229Q
3.117 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW42.935Q
4.326 Teun BOER  NSV43.197 
5.531 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ45.857
 
Kwart finale 500 meter Heren
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve finale, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 17     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT42.434Q
2.24 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL42.630Q
3.18 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.718q
4.317 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW43.051
5.529 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44.123
 Race 18     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Dennis VISSER  SCT42.565Q
2.21 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW42.587Q
3.35 Mark PRINSEN  SCT43.861 
4.428 Niels KINGMA  TRL43.993
5.522 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.159
 Race 19     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.026Q
2.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT42.211Q
3.37 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW42.329q
4.527 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.081
5.430 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL44.141
 
Ranking finale 500 meter Heren
 Race 39, Gr.4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Friso EMONS  STB44.195 
2.119 Caspar DOUMA  SVU45.007
3.231 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ45.643
 Race 40, Gr.3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.665 
2.115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL44.191
3.323 Ties KUIPER  IHCL44.239
4.433 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO49.915
 Race 41, Gr.2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Teun BOER  NSV44.563 
2.422 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.856
3.330 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.000
4.229 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.354
 Race 42, Gr.1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.427 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.654 
25 Mark PRINSEN  SCTDNS
117 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP
328 Niels KINGMA  TRLP
 
Halve finale 500 meter Heren
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 36     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.284Q
2.48 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.358Q
3.27 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW42.510 
4.34 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL43.066
 Race 37     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT41.875Q
2.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT41.877Q
3.36 Dennis VISSER  SCT43.861 
41 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHWP
 
Finale 500 meter Heren
 Race 45, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL42.6515 
2.17 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW42.7033
3.36 Dennis VISSER  SCT42.7852
 Race 46, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.310 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.00634 
2.22 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT42.04821
3.13 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT42.08613
4.48 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.0948
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Heren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, A
1.10 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1342|1|1|142.006
2.2 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT2211|2|2|241.877
3.3 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT3131|1|1|341.875
4.8 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL481|3|2|442.094
  Finale, B
5.4 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL152|2|4|142.630
6.7 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW232|3|3|242.329
7.6 Dennis VISSER  SCT321|1|3|342.565
  Halve finale, -
8.1 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHWP1|2|P42.587
  Ranking finale, Gr.1
9.27 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE13|4|143.654
10.28 Niels KINGMA  TRLP2|4|P43.830
11.17 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP3|4|P42.935
12.5 Mark PRINSEN  SCTDNS2|3|NS43.176
  Ranking finale, Gr.2
13.26 Teun BOER  NSV14|143.197
14.22 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE23|5|244.159
15.30 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL33|5|343.863
16.29 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA43|5|444.123
  Ranking finale, Gr.3
17.9 Bram STEENAART  SVU14|143.665
18.15 Robin VAN RIET  TRL24|243.867
19.23 Ties KUIPER  IHCL35|344.239
20.33 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO44|449.915
  Ranking finale, Gr.4
21.11 Friso EMONS  STB15|144.195
22.19 Caspar DOUMA  SVU25|245.007
23.31 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ35|345.643
  Heats, -
24.32 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW4448.631
25 Hugo BOSMA  STBPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
eraton
Evoskates