Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 50, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:23.678Q
2.1138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:23.840Q
3.372 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:24.300q
4.690 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:24.840
5.5145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:26.050
6.297 Samuel AIREY  SCT-    
 Race 51, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:40.630Q
2.6144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:40.972Q
3.3151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:43.186 
4.4104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF2:46.090
5.199 Alberto RAVA  SES2:48.426
5114 Tom HOFKER  STBP
 Race 52, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6113 Friso EMONS  STB2:48.609Q
2.251 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:48.991Q
3.5123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG2:53.407 
4.429 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST-    
119 Pietro MARINELLI  BORYC
396 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTADV
 Race 53, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:21.342Q
2.552 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:21.508Q
3.4122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:24.848q
4.320 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:25.805
5.257 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:31.656
6.198 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:36.848
 Race 54, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.418 Mark CHONG  BOR2:26.135Q
2.262 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:26.225Q
3.650 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:27.801 
4.167 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:31.942
5.576 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:33.793
3139 Sven ROES  TRLDNF
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 best seconds)
 Race 62, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:25.355Q
2.150 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:25.737q
3.267 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:30.220
4.4104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF2:33.869
599 Alberto RAVA  SESP
 Race 63, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:57.029Q
2.3151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:57.311q
3.276 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC3:00.067
4.597 Samuel AIREY  SCT3:01.008
5.429 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST3:03.119
 Race 64, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5114 Tom HOFKER  STB2:18.746Q
2.2145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:18.966 
3.190 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:21.877
4.4123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG2:25.806
5.357 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:26.450
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 65, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:26.236Q
2.6113 Friso EMONS  STB2:26.576Q
3.49 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:26.795Q
4.5144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:26.798 
5.362 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:28.795
6.2122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:30.027
796 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTDNS
 Race 66, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.518 Mark CHONG  BOR2:25.863Q
2.2129 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:26.147Q
3.472 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:27.571Q
4.152 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:28.937 
5.3138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:45.303ADV
651 Robin BENDIG  EVDP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 71, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.299 Alberto RAVA  SES2:43.627
2.157 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:45.535
 Race 72, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.629 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:37.679
2.597 Samuel AIREY  SCT2:38.523
3.476 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:45.617
4.1123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG3:10.392
5.3104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF3:10.524
6.267 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 73, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Tom HOFKER  STB2:30.922
2.551 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:31.050
3.390 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:31.892
4.6151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:31.982
5.450 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:32.014
6.2145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:35.546
 Race 74, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:34.5111 
2.452 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:34.825 
3.198 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:34.975
4.620 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:36.253
5.362 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:38.949
6.5122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:41.167
 Race 75, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:24.23734 
2.118 Mark CHONG  BOR2:24.50121
3.7138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:24.59913
4.59 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:25.0198
5.2129 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:25.2735
6.672 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:44.5993
7.4113 Friso EMONS  STB2:53.0112
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1341|1|12:21.342
2.18 Mark CHONG  BOR2211|1|22:24.501
3.138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL3132|5|32:23.840
4.9 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE481|3|42:25.019
5.129 Bram STEENAART  SVU551|2|52:23.678
6.72 Peter MURPHY  LUX633|3|62:24.300
7.113 Friso EMONS  STB721|2|72:26.576
  Final, Group 2
8.144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF112|4|12:26.798
9.52 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR22|4|22:21.508
10.98 Augusto DUZIONI  SES36|1|32:25.355
11.20 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR44|1|42:25.805
12.62 Ties KUIPER  IHCL52|5|52:26.225
13.122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG63|6|62:24.848
  Final, Group 3
14.114 Tom HOFKER  STB1P|1|12:18.746
15.51 Robin BENDIG  EVD22|P|22:31.050
16.90 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP34|3|32:21.877
17.151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS43|2|42:31.982
18.50 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO53|2|52:25.737
19.145 Théo KHELLAF  USF65|2|62:18.966
  Final, Group 4
20.29 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST14|5|12:37.679
21.97 Samuel AIREY  SCT26|4|22:38.523
22.76 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC35|3|32:33.793
23.123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG43|4|42:25.806
24.104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF54|4|52:33.869
25.67 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA64|3|62:30.220
  Final, Group 5
26.99 Alberto RAVA  SES15|P|12:43.627
27.57 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW25|5|22:26.450
  Heats, Group 1
139 Sven ROES  TRLDNFNF
19 Pietro MARINELLI  BORYC|-


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Evoskates