Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 219, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:37.110Q
2.462 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:37.180Q
3.318 Mark CHONG  BOR1:37.572Q
4.2123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:40.082 
5.597 Samuel AIREY  SCT1:41.152
 Race 220, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.372 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:49.450Q
2.19 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:50.510Q
3.4151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:50.560Q
290 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCPP
 Race 221, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5113 Friso EMONS  STB1:53.506Q
2.1129 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:53.626Q
3.420 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:53.744Q
4.367 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:56.211 
5.276 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:57.061
 Race 222, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.251 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:33.489Q
2.398 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:33.631Q
3.5114 Tom HOFKER  STB1:35.769Q
4.4122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:37.175 
5.157 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:37.585
 Race 223, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.250 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:52.021Q
2.329 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:52.797Q
3.499 Alberto RAVA  SES2:03.078ADV
4.1138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:07.489 
 Race 224, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:30.955Q
2.319 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:31.537Q
3.4145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:32.363Q
4.552 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:32.747 
5.1104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:36.975
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 235, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:38.911Q
2.590 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:39.205Q
3.2123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:42.435q
4.1104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:42.665
5.367 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:43.682
 Race 236, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:35.049Q
2.2122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:36.016Q
3.576 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:36.446 
4.357 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:36.652
5.497 Samuel AIREY  SCT1:38.795
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 237, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.418 Mark CHONG  BOR1:34.051Q
2.398 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:34.211Q
3.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:34.638 
4.251 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:34.976
 Race 238, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:30.776Q
2.599 Alberto RAVA  SES1:32.572Q
3.219 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:32.886ADV
4.329 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:35.111
4113 Friso EMONS  STBP
 Race 239, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:36.288Q
2.1144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:36.418Q
3.272 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:36.488 
4.520 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:37.540
5.3151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:38.158
 Race 240, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:39.400Q
2.1114 Tom HOFKER  STB1:39.422Q
3.262 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:39.488 
4.450 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:40.066
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 259, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:28.182Q
2.252 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:28.949Q
3.462 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:29.649 
4.329 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:34.602
151 Robin BENDIG  EVDP
 Race 260, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:34.952Q
2.272 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:35.008Q
3.320 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:35.132 
4.550 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:35.574
5.4151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:36.548
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 261, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:32.835Q
2.218 Mark CHONG  BOR1:33.567Q
3.398 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:35.615 
4.199 Alberto RAVA  SES1:35.822
 Race 262, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:31.316Q
2.5114 Tom HOFKER  STB1:31.618Q
3.3144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:31.834 
4.219 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:32.526
49 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEDNF
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 282, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:36.836 
2.467 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:37.100
3.3104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:37.140
4.297 Samuel AIREY  SCT1:39.845
 Race 283, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5113 Friso EMONS  STB1:27.988 
2.390 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:30.414
3.151 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:30.850
4.276 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:35.562
5.4123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:41.372
 Race 284, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:30.816 
2.350 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:30.890
3.4151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:31.391
4.129 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:31.940
5.5122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:32.318
 Race 285, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:38.811 
2.562 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:39.237
3.472 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:39.403
4.3145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:40.739
252 Moritz KREUSELER  ETRDNF
 Race 297, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:31.7515 
2.219 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:32.0013
3.398 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:32.3212
4.499 Alberto RAVA  SES2:07.7331
 Race 298, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:43.16634 
2.3129 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:43.53621
3.418 Mark CHONG  BOR1:43.72213
4.2114 Tom HOFKER  STB1:45.5918
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.137 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1341|1|1|11:30.776
2.129 Bram STEENAART  SVU2212|1|1|21:32.835
3.18 Mark CHONG  BOR3133|1|2|31:33.567
4.114 Tom HOFKER  STB483|2|2|41:31.618
  Final, Group 2
5.144 Cyprien VACHERON  USF151|2|3|11:31.751
6.19 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR232|3|4|21:31.537
7.98 Augusto DUZIONI  SES322|2|3|31:32.321
8.99 Alberto RAVA  SES413|2|4|41:32.572
  Final, Group 3
9.138 Robin VAN RIET  TRL14|1|1|11:28.182
10.62 Ties KUIPER  IHCL22|3|3|21:29.649
11.72 Peter MURPHY  LUX31|3|2|31:35.008
12.145 Théo KHELLAF  USF43|3|1|41:32.363
13.52 Moritz KREUSELER  ETRDNF4|1|2|NF1:28.949
  Final, Group 4
14.20 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR13|4|3|11:30.816
15.50 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO21|4|4|21:30.890
16.151 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS33|5|5|31:31.391
17.29 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST42|4|4|41:31.940
18.122 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG54|2|51:32.318
  Final, Group 5
19.113 Friso EMONS  STB11|P|11:27.988
20.90 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2P|2|21:30.414
21.51 Robin BENDIG  EVD31|4|P|31:30.850
22.76 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC45|3|41:35.562
23.123 Gianni CABOOR  STKG54|3|51:40.082
  Final, Group 6
24.57 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW15|4|11:36.652
25.67 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA24|5|21:37.100
26.104 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF35|4|31:36.975
27.97 Samuel AIREY  SCT45|5|41:38.795
  Semi Finals, Group 1
28.9 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEDNF2|1|NF1:39.400


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
pb-event