Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 6, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:42.086Q
2.725 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:42.622Q
3.6127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:43.708Q
4.240 Martin PFROPPER  EVD2:46.490 
5.469 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:46.568
6.5103 Bradley WILLS  SHF2:50.406
147 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 7, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7111 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:45.412Q
2.264 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:45.572Q
3.385 Teun BOER  NSV2:45.694Q
4.4147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:45.964 
5.128 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:52.638
6.533 Niklas ESCHER  ETR-    
644 David ROBLES THOME  FVISCDNS
 Race 8, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:44.606Q
2.6132 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:44.741Q
3.15 Peter RICHES  ALD2:45.673Q
4.2126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:47.245 
5.3119 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:47.265
6.532 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:48.742
 Race 9, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:36.815Q
2.6107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:36.931Q
3.382 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:43.599Q
4.7142 Marco BELFI  UGP2:44.141 
5.54 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD2:45.894
6.4169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:46.372
7.141 Fabian CRULL  EVD-    
 Race 10, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6143 Diané SELLIER  USF2:32.418Q
2.365 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:32.480Q
3.5121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:32.586Q
4.7133 Steyn LAND  TRL2:34.842 
5.175 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:39.424
6.293 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:42.466
7.486 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:42.818
 Race 11, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.671 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX3:04.114Q
2.178 Niall TREACY  MIRC3:05.607Q
3.234 Jarno POSSELT  ETR3:07.236Q
4.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    ADV
431 Johann KAISER  ECKDNS
389 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCPP
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 17, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:36.761Q
2.369 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:37.186Q
3.2142 Marco BELFI  UGP2:40.765 
4.193 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:41.887
5.5103 Bradley WILLS  SHF3:14.777
6.641 Fabian CRULL  EVD-    
 Race 18, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:45.240Q
2.4119 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:46.262Q
3.633 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:46.264 
4.340 Martin PFROPPER  EVD2:47.120
5.528 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:50.036
6.186 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:52.194
 Race 19, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.747 Robin TENZER  ECO2:45.626Q
2.689 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:46.860Q
3.1133 Steyn LAND  TRL2:47.894 
4.275 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:48.518
5.4169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:53.298
6.34 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD3:08.804
532 Leon Paul LENZ  ETRP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 20, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5132 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:35.160Q
2.48 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:35.296Q
3.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:36.136 
4.3127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:39.397
5.225 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:39.641
65 Peter RICHES  ALDP
 Race 21, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.471 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:26.339Q
2.1143 Diané SELLIER  USF2:26.361Q
3.265 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:28.320 
4.578 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:28.446
5.3121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:29.571
6.634 Jarno POSSELT  ETR2:40.717
7.7135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:40.917
 Race 22, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:35.059Q
2.4111 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:35.235Q
3.2107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:35.493 
4.685 Teun BOER  NSV2:37.223
5.382 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:42.687
6.564 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ-    
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 28, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.532 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:40.365
2.441 Fabian CRULL  EVD2:40.969
3.24 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD2:41.794
4.186 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:42.496
5.3103 Bradley WILLS  SHF2:57.138
 Race 29, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Steyn LAND  TRL2:41.240 
2.675 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:42.876
3.433 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:43.377
4.2142 Marco BELFI  UGP2:43.726
5.728 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:44.196
6.393 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:45.108
7.8169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:45.182
8.540 Martin PFROPPER  EVD2:52.354
 Race 30, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Robin TENZER  ECO2:58.092 
2.55 Peter RICHES  ALD2:58.358
3.1126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU3:00.418
4.6119 Niek ENGELHART  STG3:00.952
5.269 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST3:01.758
6.789 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP3:22.246
3147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNF
 Race 31, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.225 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:37.284
2.1121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:37.524
3.664 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:37.828
4.582 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:41.698
5.4135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:42.430
6.334 Jarno POSSELT  ETR2:46.404
 Race 32, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:47.1672 
2.585 Teun BOER  NSV2:47.3491
3.6127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:47.689
4.165 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:48.079
5.278 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:48.093
6.4134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:48.641
 Race 33, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2143 Diané SELLIER  USF3:02.09534 
2.5111 Hugo BOSMA  STB3:02.22321
3.68 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3:02.25713
4.4132 Niels KINGMA  TRL3:04.1848
5.316 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR-    5
171 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUXDNF2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.143 Diané SELLIER  USF1341|2|12:26.361
2.111 Hugo BOSMA  STB2211|2|22:35.235
3.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|2|32:35.296
4.132 Niels KINGMA  TRL482|1|42:35.160
5.16 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR551|1|52:35.059
6.71 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUXDNF21|1|NF2:26.339
  Final, Group 2
7.107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA122|3|12:35.493
8.85 Teun BOER  NSV213|4|22:37.223
9.127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU33|4|32:39.397
10.65 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ42|3|42:28.320
11.78 Niall TREACY  MIRC52|4|52:28.446
12.134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL61|3|62:36.136
  Final, Group 3
13.25 Thomas NADALINI  CPP12|5|12:37.284
14.121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG23|5|22:29.571
15.64 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ32|6|32:37.828
16.82 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC43|5|42:41.698
17.135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL54|7|52:40.917
18.34 Jarno POSSELT  ETR63|6|62:40.717
  Final, Group 4
19.47 Robin TENZER  ECO1P|1|12:45.626
20.5 Peter RICHES  ALD23|P|22:45.673
21.126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU34|1|32:36.761
22.119 Niek ENGELHART  STG45|2|42:46.262
23.69 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST55|2|52:37.186
24.89 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP6P|2|62:46.860
25.147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNF4|1|NF2:45.240
  Final, Group 5
26.133 Steyn LAND  TRL14|3|12:34.842
27.75 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC25|4|22:39.424
28.33 Niklas ESCHER  ETR36|3|32:43.377
29.142 Marco BELFI  UGP44|3|42:40.765
30.28 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST55|5|52:44.196
31.93 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT66|4|62:41.887
32.169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ76|5|72:45.182
33.40 Martin PFROPPER  EVD84|4|82:46.490
  Final, Group 6
34.32 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR16|P|12:40.365
35.41 Fabian CRULL  EVD27|6|22:40.969
36.4 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD35|6|32:41.794
37.86 Jens RUIJS  NSV47|6|42:42.496
38.103 Bradley WILLS  SHF56|5|52:50.406


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez