Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 best thirds)
 Race 152, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4143 Diané SELLIER  USF1:55.106Q
2.289 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:55.972Q
3.175 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:57.416 
4.3135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    ADV
5169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZP
 Race 153, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.371 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:41.522Q
2.4127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:43.522Q
3.2103 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:44.968 
4.5142 Marco BELFI  UGP1:45.480
5.632 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:45.606
164 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZP
 Race 154, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2111 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:37.121Q
2.1147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:38.221Q
3.578 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:38.381q
4.334 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:42.682
4126 Zeno DE BOER  SVUP
 Race 155, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:36.451Q
2.185 Teun BOER  NSV1:36.773Q
3.34 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:39.005q
4.433 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:41.054
5.5133 Steyn LAND  TRL1:49.597
 Race 156, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:33.495Q
2.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:33.867Q
3.45 Peter RICHES  ALD1:33.971q
4.3119 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:36.141
5.541 Fabian CRULL  EVD1:41.359
6.628 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:41.857
 Race 157, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:40.829Q
2.225 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:40.883Q
3.1121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:41.371 
4.540 Martin PFROPPER  EVD1:41.717
5.486 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:44.663
6.669 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:53.793
 Race 158, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Robin TENZER  ECO1:33.505Q
2.4132 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:33.679Q
3.265 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:34.227q
4.182 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:34.878
5.593 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.542
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus one best third)
 Race 165, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:38.873Q
2.1121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:38.949Q
3.2142 Marco BELFI  UGP1:39.845 
4.4169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:43.451
369 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LSTDNS
 Race 166, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.575 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:39.952Q
2.133 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:40.054Q
3.332 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:40.316 
4.241 Fabian CRULL  EVD1:43.523
5.4133 Steyn LAND  TRL1:52.692
 Race 167, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:41.464Q
2.240 Martin PFROPPER  EVD1:41.638Q
3.4103 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:42.586q
4.393 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:47.436
 Race 168, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.564 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:37.307Q
2.182 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:38.293Q
3.228 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:41.505 
4.334 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:41.585
5.486 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:42.273
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 169, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:41.856Q
2.2132 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:41.938Q
3.3127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:42.148 
4.489 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:43.898
 Race 170, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4143 Diané SELLIER  USF1:47.293Q
2.285 Teun BOER  NSV1:47.633Q
3.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:55.547 
4.325 Thomas NADALINI  CPP-    ADV
147 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 171, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:40.680Q
2.571 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:40.814Q
3.478 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:41.008 
4.165 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:42.462
5.3147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:43.413
 Race 172, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:32.348Q
2.5107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:32.746Q
3.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:34.050 
4.25 Peter RICHES  ALD1:35.872
5.44 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:38.630
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 251, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4133 Steyn LAND  TRL1:46.643Q
2.2169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:47.877Q
3.128 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:47.991 
341 Fabian CRULL  EVDP
 Race 252, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.332 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:40.493Q
2.493 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:40.613Q
3.286 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:40.713 
4.134 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:40.951
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 253, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Robin TENZER  ECO1:29.812Q
2.264 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:31.537Q
3.382 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:37.735 
4.5103 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:37.871
5.440 Martin PFROPPER  EVD-    
 Race 254, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:44.297Q
2.2121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:44.399Q
3.5119 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:45.467 
4.433 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:47.087
5.3142 Marco BELFI  UGP2:03.168
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 255, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Peter RICHES  ALD1:47.245Q
2.2127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:47.445Q
3.365 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:47.737 
4.589 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:48.143
4147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNS
 Race 256, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:50.291Q
2.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:50.361Q
3.24 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:51.057 
4.375 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:51.708
5.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 257, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:34.175Q
2.316 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:34.271Q
3.471 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:34.597 
4.2107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.502
 Race 258, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3143 Diané SELLIER  USF1:43.478Q
2.18 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:43.758Q
3.2132 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:43.940 
4.525 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:47.728
485 Teun BOER  NSVP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 276, Group 8     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:40.323 
2.328 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:41.807
3.441 Fabian CRULL  EVD1:41.967
4.186 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:42.893
 Race 277, Group 7     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3133 Steyn LAND  TRL1:33.785 
2.132 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:34.958
3.5142 Marco BELFI  UGP1:36.390
4.4169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:38.219
5.293 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.338
 Race 278, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:34.712 
2.182 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:35.394
3.540 Martin PFROPPER  EVD1:35.947
4.433 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:36.357
2103 Bradley WILLS  SHFDNF
 Race 279, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Robin TENZER  ECO1:29.961 
2.3126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:33.378
3.4121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:33.502
4.264 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:39.188
5147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNS
 Race 280, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:32.023 
2.165 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:32.157
3.34 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:33.159
4.475 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:37.741
5.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:40.511
 Race 281, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Teun BOER  NSV1:30.668 
2.5134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:30.906
3.25 Peter RICHES  ALD1:31.295
4.3127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:31.667
478 Niall TREACY  MIRCP
 Race 295, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:38.8445 
2.2107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:39.1143
3.3132 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:39.3732
4.425 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:40.7981
 Race 296, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3143 Diané SELLIER  USF1:38.77934 
2.1111 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:38.92321
3.48 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:38.97913
4.216 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:39.0538
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.143 Diané SELLIER  USF1341|1|1|11:38.779
2.111 Hugo BOSMA  STB2211|1|1|21:32.348
3.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|1|2|31:33.495
4.16 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR481|1|2|41:34.271
  Final, Group 2
5.71 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX151|2|3|11:34.597
6.107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA231|2|4|21:32.746
7.132 Niels KINGMA  TRL322|2|3|31:33.679
8.25 Thomas NADALINI  CPP412|4|4|41:40.798
  Final, Group 3
9.85 Teun BOER  NSV12|2|P|11:30.668
10.134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL22|3|2|21:30.906
11.5 Peter RICHES  ALD33|4|1|31:31.295
12.127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU42|3|2|41:31.667
13.78 Niall TREACY  MIRCP3|3|1|P1:38.381
  Final, Group 4
14.89 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP12|4|4|11:32.023
15.65 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ23|4|3|21:32.157
16.4 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD33|5|3|31:33.159
17.75 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC43|1|4|41:37.741
18.135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL54|3|5|51:40.511
  Final, Group 5
19.47 Robin TENZER  ECO11|P|1|11:29.812
20.126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2P|1|1|21:33.378
21.121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG33|2|2|31:33.502
22.64 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ4P|1|2|41:31.537
23.147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNS2|5|NS|NS1:38.221
  Final, Group 6
24.119 Niek ENGELHART  STG14|1|3|11:34.712
25.82 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC24|2|3|21:34.878
26.40 Martin PFROPPER  EVD34|2|5|31:35.947
27.33 Niklas ESCHER  ETR44|2|4|41:36.357
28.103 Bradley WILLS  SHFDNF3|3|4|NF1:37.871
  Final, Group 7
29.133 Steyn LAND  TRL15|5|1|11:33.785
30.32 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR25|3|1|21:34.958
31.142 Marco BELFI  UGP34|3|5|31:36.390
32.169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ4P|4|2|41:38.219
33.93 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT55|4|2|51:40.613
  Final, Group 8
34.34 Jarno POSSELT  ETR14|4|4|11:40.323
35.28 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST26|3|3|21:41.505
36.41 Fabian CRULL  EVD35|4|P|31:41.359
37.86 Jens RUIJS  NSV45|5|3|41:40.713
  Quarter Finals, Group 2
38.69 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LSTDNS6|NS1:53.793


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Maplez
Hunter