Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 41, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.097Q
2.1126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.428Q
3.482 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC45.615 
4.332 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR46.193
 Race 42, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44.667Q
2.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL44.805Q
3.447 Robin TENZER  ECO44.877 
4.328 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST47.772
 Race 43, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.425 Thomas NADALINI  CPP44.499Q
2.271 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX44.617Q
3.3119 Niek ENGELHART  STG46.696 
4.193 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT47.592
 Race 44, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.475 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC45.707Q
2.365 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ45.895Q
3.2127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU45.931 
4.1142 Marco BELFI  UGP47.015
 Race 45, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2132 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.601Q
2.389 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP44.854Q
3.440 Martin PFROPPER  EVD45.344 
4.164 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ46.156
 Race 46, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Teun BOER  NSV44.978Q
2.4133 Steyn LAND  TRL45.278Q
3.233 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.845 
178 Niall TREACY  MIRCP
 Race 47, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 Hugo BOSMA  STB44.025Q
2.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL47.664Q
3.2103 Bradley WILLS  SHF47.776 
4.169 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST47.938
5.441 Fabian CRULL  EVD49.620
 Race 48, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3143 Diané SELLIER  USF44.961Q
2.14 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.899Q
3.234 Jarno POSSELT  ETR47.971 
4.486 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.831
5.5147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT53.279
 Race 49, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.660Q
2.45 Peter RICHES  ALD45.120Q
3.1121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.452 
4.2169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.013
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 108, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU46.907Q
2.486 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.733Q
3.369 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:03.277 
233 Niklas ESCHER  ETRP
 Race 109, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ46.369Q
2.232 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR46.829Q
3.3103 Bradley WILLS  SHF48.835 
4.434 Jarno POSSELT  ETR49.131
 Race 110, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Niall TREACY  MIRC46.399Q
2.182 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC46.513Q
3.293 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.936 
3147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNS
 Race 111, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Martin PFROPPER  EVD46.362Q
2.3142 Marco BELFI  UGP47.121Q
3.441 Fabian CRULL  EVD49.952 
4.2121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 112, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.180Q
2.2119 Niek ENGELHART  STG47.262Q
3.428 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST48.190 
4.147 Robin TENZER  ECO-    
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 113, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.730Q
2.271 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX43.972Q
3.489 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.087 
4.3134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.463
5.54 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD47.005
 Race 114, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.209Q
2.1132 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.345Q
3.35 Peter RICHES  ALD44.797 
4.4135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL49.236
 Race 115, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2143 Diané SELLIER  USF43.594Q
2.125 Thomas NADALINI  CPP43.937Q
3.4133 Steyn LAND  TRL44.493 
4.5126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU46.537
385 Teun BOER  NSVP
 Race 116, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44.776Q
2.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.790Q
3.465 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.372 
4.375 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC47.066
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 121, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Robin TENZER  ECO46.228 
2.1103 Bradley WILLS  SHF47.530
3.433 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.602
234 Jarno POSSELT  ETRDNS
 Race 122, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.883 
2.128 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST47.886
3.293 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.080
4.341 Fabian CRULL  EVD49.302
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 124, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Teun BOER  NSV43.539Q
2.382 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC46.220Q
3.432 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR46.516 
4.264 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ46.658
5.5142 Marco BELFI  UGP46.744
 Race 125, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU46.203Q
2.178 Niall TREACY  MIRC46.267Q
3.4119 Niek ENGELHART  STG46.681q
4.3169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.229
5.586 Jens RUIJS  NSV47.793
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 126, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Steyn LAND  TRL45.207Q
2.240 Martin PFROPPER  EVD45.551Q
3.365 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.048q
4.475 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC47.000
5.5135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL47.084
 Race 127, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.044Q
2.289 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.222Q
3.54 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.538 
4.4126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU46.020
5.15 Peter RICHES  ALD-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 128, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4132 Niels KINGMA  TRL43.033Q
2.1143 Diané SELLIER  USF43.165Q
3.225 Thomas NADALINI  CPP44.253 
316 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR
 Race 129, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX43.300Q
2.1111 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.402Q
3.3107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA43.522 
4.48 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.640
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 138, Group 8     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.852
2.241 Fabian CRULL  EVD49.790
 Race 139, Group 7     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.654 
2.293 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT47.727
3.428 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST48.315
4.3103 Bradley WILLS  SHF50.929
547 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 140, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ46.000 
2.3142 Marco BELFI  UGP46.556
3.4169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ46.578
4.132 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.018
5.586 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.088
 Race 141, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Teun BOER  NSV43.899 
2.478 Niall TREACY  MIRC45.296
3.2127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU45.530
4.382 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC45.862
5.5119 Niek ENGELHART  STG46.837
 Race 142, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.232 
2.2126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.338
3.55 Peter RICHES  ALD45.606
4.375 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC46.943
5.4135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:20.050
 Race 143, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL44.857 
2.389 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.131
3.440 Martin PFROPPER  EVD45.463
4.565 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.659
5.2133 Steyn LAND  TRL50.234
 Race 144, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.3185 
2.325 Thomas NADALINI  CPP44.4083
3.416 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.4542
4.1107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.4281
 Race 145, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2143 Diané SELLIER  USF43.05334 
2.371 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX46.38821
3.1132 Niels KINGMA  TRL58.59713
4111 Hugo BOSMA  STBP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.143 Diané SELLIER  USF1341|1|2|143.053
2.71 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2212|2|1|243.300
3.132 Niels KINGMA  TRL3131|2|1|343.033
4.111 Hugo BOSMA  STBP51|1|2|P43.402
  Final, Group 2
5.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE151|2|4|143.640
6.25 Thomas NADALINI  CPP231|2|3|243.937
7.16 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR321|1 |-|344.209
8.107 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA411|1|3|443.522
  Final, Group 3
9.134 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL12|4|1|144.805
10.89 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP22|3|2|244.854
11.40 Martin PFROPPER  EVD33|1|2|345.344
12.65 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ42|3|3|445.895
13.133 Steyn LAND  TRL52|3|1|544.493
  Final, Group 4
14.4 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD12|5|3|145.232
15.126 Zeno DE BOER  SVU22|4|4|245.338
16.5 Peter RICHES  ALD32|3|5|344.797
17.75 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC41|4|4|445.707
18.135 Joris BERGSMA  TRL52|4|5|547.084
  Final, Group 5
19.85 Teun BOER  NSV11|P|1|143.539
20.78 Niall TREACY  MIRC2P|1|2|245.296
21.127 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU33|1|1|345.530
22.82 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC43|2|2|445.615
23.119 Niek ENGELHART  STG53|2|3|546.681
  Final, Group 6
24.64 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ14|1|4|146.000
25.142 Marco BELFI  UGP24|2|5|246.556
26.169 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ34|1|4|346.578
27.32 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR44|2|3|446.193
28.86 Jens RUIJS  NSV54|2|5|547.793
  Final, Group 7
29.121 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG13|4|1|145.452
30.93 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT24|3|3|247.592
31.28 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST34|3|2|347.772
32.103 Bradley WILLS  SHF43|3|2|447.530
33.47 Robin TENZER  ECOP3|4|1|P44.877
  Final, Group 8
34.33 Niklas ESCHER  ETR13|P|3|147.602
35.41 Fabian CRULL  EVD25|3|4|249.302
  Semi Finals, Group 4
36.34 Jarno POSSELT  ETRDNS3|4|NS47.971
  Quarter Finals, Group 2
37.69 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST34|347.938
38.147 Nicolò PERETTI  VGTDNS5|NS53.279


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Evoskates