Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA2:35.100Q
2.545 Anna BEISER  ECO2:37.775Q
3.3170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD2:40.693 
4.415 Lucia BUSI  BOR2:40.805
5.646 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD2:42.580
6.1117 Yara MEIJERS  STG2:43.370
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.592 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT2:42.184Q
2.4146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:42.724Q
3.1120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:43.002 
4.381 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:45.795
5.238 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD2:47.142
6.6131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL2:47.144
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.612 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:35.500Q
2.4125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:35.784Q
3.2130 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:36.952q
4.3110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB2:39.484
5.536 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD2:40.138
6.174 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC2:41.910
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:30.875Q
2.313 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR2:30.989Q
3.624 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:32.728q
4.4115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG2:37.639
5.139 Marie BLUM  EVD2:41.624
6.5106 Klaske BAARS  STA2:48.226
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:37.134Q
2.214 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:37.254Q
3.470 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:37.398 
4.5116 Esmee JAGER  STG2:42.138
5.137 Candy WENIGER  EVD2:43.002
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 12, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:44.372Q
2.6131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL2:47.535Q
3.236 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD2:48.153 
4.5117 Yara MEIJERS  STG2:49.863
5.339 Marie BLUM  EVD2:53.297
6.1115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG2:59.007
 Race 13, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD2:42.074Q
2.1110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB2:42.120Q
3.2170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD2:42.248 
4.581 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:42.282
5.6106 Klaske BAARS  STA2:43.839
6.374 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC2:44.651
 Race 14, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:41.566Q
2.437 Candy WENIGER  EVD2:41.712Q
3.538 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD2:41.788 
4.215 Lucia BUSI  BOR2:41.864
5.3116 Esmee JAGER  STG2:41.998
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:45.200Q
2.356 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:45.296Q
3.692 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT2:45.386Q
4.545 Anna BEISER  ECO2:46.610 
5.2130 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:50.113
6.414 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:50.911
 Race 16, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA2:51.438Q
2.412 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:51.494Q
3.6146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:51.946Q
4.113 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR2:52.094 
5.5125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:52.759
6.224 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:57.372
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 23, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG2:41.998
2.374 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC2:42.540
3.2106 Klaske BAARS  STA2:42.680
4.1116 Esmee JAGER  STG3:00.152
5.439 Marie BLUM  EVD3:01.796
 Race 24, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.536 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD2:43.194 
2.481 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:43.288
3.138 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD2:43.364
4.215 Lucia BUSI  BOR2:43.562
5.3170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD3:01.701
6.6117 Yara MEIJERS  STG3:15.893
 Race 25, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:41.456 
2.170 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:41.760
3.346 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD2:42.124
4.4110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB2:42.739
5.237 Candy WENIGER  EVD2:44.809
6.6131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL3:04.465
 Race 26, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR2:44.0412 
2.5125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:44.6851
3.314 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:44.895
4.145 Anna BEISER  ECO2:45.377
5.624 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:45.535
6.2130 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:48.173
 Race 27, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA3:17.98034 
2.1109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB3:18.41021
3.392 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT3:18.43813
4.6146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT3:18.8888
5.512 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR3:35.8225
6.256 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW3:36.4423
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1341|1|12:35.100
2.109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2211|1|22:30.875
3.92 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT3131|3|32:42.184
4.146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT482|3|42:42.724
5.12 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR551|2|52:35.500
6.56 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW631|2|62:37.134
  Final, Group 2
7.13 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR122|4|12:30.989
8.125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU212|5|22:35.784
9.14 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR32|6|32:37.254
10.45 Anna BEISER  ECO42|4|42:37.775
11.24 Chiara BETTI  CPP53|6|52:32.728
12.130 Martine DE BOER  TRL63|5|62:36.952
  Final, Group 3
13.120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG13|1|12:41.456
14.70 Caroline MURPHY  LUX23|1|22:37.398
15.46 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD35|1|32:42.074
16.110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB44|2|42:39.484
17.37 Candy WENIGER  EVD55|2|52:41.712
18.131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL66|2|62:47.144
  Final, Group 4
19.36 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD15|3|12:40.138
20.81 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC24|4|22:42.282
21.38 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD35|3|32:41.788
22.15 Lucia BUSI  BOR44|4|42:40.805
23.170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD53|3|52:40.693
24.117 Yara MEIJERS  STG66|4|62:43.370
  Final, Group 5
25.115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG14|6|12:37.639
26.74 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC26|6|22:41.910
27.106 Klaske BAARS  STA36|5|32:42.680
28.116 Esmee JAGER  STG44|5|42:41.998
29.39 Marie BLUM  EVD55|5|52:41.624


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates